Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

50-665 examination of the latest Novell certification exam questions and answers

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Novell 50-665 complete as long as you enter Pass4Test website. You find the best 50-665 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

You just need to get Pass4Test's Novell certification 50-665 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Novell certification 50-665 exam successfully. If you have a Novell 50-665 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add Pass4Test's products to cart right now! Pass4Test can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

Pass4Test Novell 50-665 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass 50-665 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of Pass4Test questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. Pass4Test Novell 50-665 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for 50-665 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.

There is no site can compare with Pass4Test site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The Pass4Test's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

Getting ready for Novell 50-665 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. Pass4Test can supply you with the best practice test materials. And Pass4Test Novell 50-665 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass 50-665 test that is proved by many candidates.

Exam Code: 50-665
Exam Name: Novell (Groupwise 6.0 Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 55 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-06-17

50-665 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/50-665.html

NO.1 A GroupWise system can span multiple trees. What is one limitation when you are spanning trees?
A.The post office object and all objects associated with the post office must be in the same container.
B.The post office object and all objects associated with the post office must be contained in the same
replica.
C.The domain object and all objects associated with the domain (gateway, post office, users) must be in
the same tree.
D.The domain object and all objects associated with the domain (gateway, post office, users) must be in
the same partition.
E.The domain object and all objects associated with the domain (gateway, post office, users) must be in
the same container.
Answer:C

Novell   50-665   50-665

NO.2 What tools give you information to help you understand your system performance, to troubleshoot
problems, and to configure settings for your domains and post offices? (Choose 3.)
A.Web Console
B.GWIA Monitor
C.Agent display
D.Agent log files
E.GWCHECK.EXE
F.Netware Administrator
Answer:A C D

Novell dumps torrent   50-665 exam   50-665 test questions   50-665

NO.3 Perform the following drag-and-drop task. Begin by clicking the Drag-and-Drop button. When you
finish, continue to the next question by clicking the Next button. Match each timeout setting with its
description.
Answer:
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice3
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice4
Green choice5---->Yellow Choice5
Green choice6---->Yellow Choice6

NO.4 The link configuration screen in ConsoleOne allows you to modify or create links. What does the
following icon represent?
A.Link down
B.Indirect link
C.Gateway link
D.Undefined link
E.No rights to modify link
F.Link modified in another view
Answer:F

Novell dumps torrent   50-665   50-665   50-665   50-665

NO.5 Why does an external entity appear in the GroupWise address book?
A.For addressing purposes only
B.For administrative purposes only
C.So the external entity can connect to eDirectory
D.It does not display in the address book. It only appears in eDirectory
E.To allow the administrator to run Mailbox/Library Maintenance in the external entity to make sure there
is no database corruption
Answer:A

Novell   50-665 exam dumps   50-665 dumps torrent

NO.6 What WebAccess configuration file contains the encryption key, IP address, and port of the default
agent? (Enter the file name only.) Answer:
A.COMMGR.CFG
Answer:A

Novell dumps torrent   50-665 test   50-665   50-665   50-665 study guide

NO.7 To maintain Directory store databases, you need to use the System Maintenance options from the
Tools menu. What are the options? (Choose 5.)
A.DiskCheck
B.Rebuild Database
C.Validate Database
D.Recover Database
E.Reclaim Unused Space
F.Rebuild Indexes for Listing
G.NDS User Synchronization
H.Mailbox/Library Maintenance
Answer:B C D E F

Novell   50-665 pdf   50-665 study guide   50-665 exam

NO.8 Perform the following point and click task. Begin by clicking the Point-and-Click button. When you finish,
continue to the next question by clicking the Next button. On the displayed graphic, click on the option you
would select in GroupWise System Maintenance when the Primary Domain database contains
out-of-date information about a secondary domain?
Answer:

NO.9 What is the correct command to load the GroupWise 6 GWPOA.NLM with the ACCT.POA startup file on
your NetWare server?
A.NGWPOA -ACCT.POA
B.GWPOA @ACCT.POA
C.GWPOA.NLM -ACCT.POA
D.load GWPOA /ACCT.POA
E.load GPOA /s ACCT.POA
Answer:B

Novell test answers   50-665 braindump   50-665 exam dumps   50-665 test answers   50-665 exam dumps

NO.10 When configuring the WebAccess Agent Properties page in ConsoleOne, what is the default name for
the SNMP Community "Get" String field? Answer:
A.PUBLIC
Answer:A

Novell original questions   50-665 exam dumps   50-665

NO.11 When you delete an eDirectory user who has a GroupWise account, you are prompted to identify what
attributes to delete. Which options can you use if the NetWare user and the GroupWise object are no
longer used? (Choose 3.)
A.Delete External Entity
B.Delete GroupWise Alias
C.Delete eDirectory Account
D.Delete GroupWise Account
E.Expire GroupWise Account
F.Delete GroupWise Nickname
Answer:C D E

Novell   50-665 test answers   50-665   50-665 study guide   50-665 demo

NO.12 By default, all users in the GroupWise system can use GWIA services. You can prevent access to
GWIA services for individual users, distribution lists, post offices, or domains. Users can be members of
more than one class of service, resulting in conflicting privileges. If a user has a class membership in a
distribution list that prevents SMTP outgoing messages and has class membership in another distribution
list that allows SMTP outgoing messages, which would apply?
A.The class membership in the distribution list that was created last.
B.The class membership in the distribution list that was created first.
C.The class membership in the distribution list that offers the least access takes precedence.
D.The class membership in the distribution list that offers the greatest access takes precedence.
Answer:D

Novell exam simulations   50-665 practice test   50-665

NO.13 By default, GroupWise 6 GWIA is configured to prevent message relaying. How does this affect
remote users?
A.It has no affect on them.
B.Remote users can't send or receive email.
C.GroupWise POP3/IMAP4 users can't receive email from GIWA but can use GWIA to send mail.
D.GroupWise POP3/IMAP4 users can receive email from GWIA but cannot use GWIA to send mail unless
access control exceptions are configured.
Answer:D

Novell dumps   50-665   50-665 pdf   50-665 original questions

NO.14 What WebAccess installation provides the most security?
A.A one-server solution
B.A two-server solution
C.A one-to-many server solution
D.A single WebAccess installation
E.Multiple WebAccess installations
Answer:B

Novell exam prep   50-665 test questions   50-665 exam   50-665 test   50-665

NO.15 By default, what protocol does GroupWise monitor use to communicate with your web browser?
Answer:
A.HTTP
Answer:A

Novell exam dumps   50-665 test questions   50-665 exam dumps   50-665 dumps   50-665   50-665 exam dumps

NO.16 The agents are responsible for updating all directory store databases. What is this process called?
A.Agent replication
B.Database distribution
C.Index synchronization
D.Directory store update
E.Directory synchronization
Answer:E

Novell   50-665 braindump   50-665   50-665

NO.17 Your system consists of several domain sites linked to a hub domain. There is a gateway link to a
remote site consisting of several directly linked domains. What type of link configuration is this?
A.Star
B.Ring
C.Mesh
D.Direct
E.Hybrid
F.Indirect
Answer:E

Novell   50-665 pdf   50-665   50-665 exam dumps

NO.18 Where are the log files for GroupWise monitor stored by default?
A.WEB SERVER\NOVELL\LOGS
B.WEB SERVER\NOVELL\GRPWISE
C.WEB SERVER\NOVELL\MONITOR
D.WEB SERVER\NOVELL\GWMONITOR
E.WEB SERVER\NOVELL\GRPWISE\LOGS
Answer:D

Novell   50-665   50-665 certification   50-665 braindump   50-665

NO.19 A resource is a physical asset that can be checked out or scheduled. You can check a resources
availability with a busy search. When creating a GroupWise resource, you must assign an owner who
makes scheduling and allocation decisions. Which is a prerequisite when assigning an owner?
A.A resource owner cannot own any other objects.
B.A resource must be in the same container as the resource owner.
C.A resource must be in the same post office as the resource owner.
D.A resource must be in the same domain as the resource owner, but it can be in a different post office.
E.It makes no difference where the owner and resource objects are located as long as they are defined in
the system and are visible in the address book.
Answer:C

Novell study guide   50-665   50-665 original questions   50-665

NO.20 GroupWise Monitor consists of 2 modules. What are they? (Choose 2.)
A.Workstation
B.GroupWise System
C.GroupWise Web Server
D.GroupWise Web Browser
E.GroupWise Monitor Agent
F.GroupWise Monitor Application
Answer:E F

Novell dumps torrent   50-665 braindump   50-665   50-665 demo

Pass4Test offer the latest MB6-889 exam material and high-quality BAS-010 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-343 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-456 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/50-665.html

Posted 2014/6/18 12:41:03  |  Category: Novell  |  Tag: 50-665Novell