Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

The latest CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam practice questions and answers

Pass4Test's CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the CompTIA JK0-016 exam. With the CompTIA JK0-016 exam training of Pass4Test, the door of the dream will open for you.

Pass4Test CompTIA JK0-016 dumps contain required materials for the candidates. Once you purchase our products, all problems will be readily solved. You can try to use our free demo and download pdf real questions and answers before you make a decision. These exam simulations will help you to understand our products. Widespread scope and regularly update are the outstanding characteristic of Pass4Test CompTIA JK0-016 braindump. By choosing it, all IT certifications are ok.

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the CompTIA JK0-016 exam, Pass4Test is the best choice. Pass4Test will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the CompTIA JK0-016 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose Pass4Test CompTIA JK0-016 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose Pass4Test CompTIA JK0-016 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the CompTIA JK0-016 exam, then select the Pass4Test, this is absolutely right choice.

Exam Code: JK0-016
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+(2009 Edition) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 700 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-05-25

Pass4Test is a website to improve the pass rate of CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam. Senior IT experts in the Pass4Test constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam for one time. Pass4Test's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by Pass4Test. Some of them who have passed the CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam also use Pass4Test's products. Selecting Pass4Test means choosing a success

JK0-016 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/JK0-016.html

NO.1 Implementing a set of policies and procedures that define the corporate information is confidential and
training employees on these procedures can help prevent which of the following?
A.Patch management
B.Man-in-the-middle attacks
C.Smurf attacks
D.Social engineering
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 dumps torrent   JK0-016 exam prep   JK0-016 exam

NO.2 A company is in the process of upgrading their network infrastructure to support new VoIP telephony
equipment. Which of the following is a primary feature to consider when selecting a new switch to support
the phones?
A.PoE
B.Modular chassis
C.Port mirroring
D.VPN capability
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 test questions   JK0-016

NO.3 Which of the following can operate at both layers 2 and 3 of the OSI model?
A.Hub
B.Repeater
C.Switch
D.Bridge
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016 pdf   JK0-016   JK0-016 pdf   JK0-016 test answers   JK0-016

NO.4 Which of the following mechanisms is used to calculate back-off time on an Ethernet link after a
collision?
A.Weighted Random Early Detect (WRED)
B.Spanning Tree
C.CSMA/CD
D.CSMA/CA
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 test

NO.5 Which of the following is a utility that translates the IP address to its physical network address?
A.netstat
B.rarp
C.arp
D.nslookup
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016 questions   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam prep   JK0-016   JK0-016 test

NO.6 Which of the following network services is responsible for mapping names to IP addresses?
A.DHCP
B.DNS
C.IMAP4
D.Telnet
Answer:B

CompTIA test questions   JK0-016 dumps   JK0-016 answers real questions   JK0-016 braindump

NO.7 SMTP resides at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A.Transport
B.Application
C.Network
D.Presentation
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016 certification training   JK0-016 pdf   JK0-016 test answers

NO.8 A technician is troubleshooting connectivity issues on a clients machine. The technician needs to see
the current NetBIOS configuration and open connections, which of the following commands would allow
this information to be displayed?
A.nbtstat
B.netstat
C.msconfig
D.ipconfig
Answer:A

CompTIA exam prep   JK0-016 dumps torrent   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 answers real questions

NO.9 Which of the following VPN protocols runs over port 1723 and allows encryption to be done at the data
level?
A.PPTP
B.SLIP
C.PPPoE
D.RAS
Answer:A

CompTIA test   JK0-016 exam simulations   JK0-016 dumps torrent   JK0-016   JK0-016 pdf

NO.10 Which of the following is the maximum number of wire pairs that can be used in an RJ-11 connector?
A.2
B.4
C.6
D.8
Answer:A

CompTIA dumps torrent   JK0-016 demo   JK0-016 dumps

NO.11 Remote users are having problems accessing files from a file server. Which of the following should a
technician check FIRST?
A.Connectivity
B.User accounts
C.Network resources
D.Access rights
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016 exam simulations   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam prep   JK0-016   JK0-016 dumps torrent

NO.12 Which of the following cable types allows for the maximum cable run distance?
A.Multi-mode fiber
B.Single-mode fiber
C.CAT3
D.Coaxial
Answer:B

CompTIA dumps   JK0-016   JK0-016 original questions   JK0-016

NO.13 At which of the following layers of the OSI model would a repeater operate?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 3
C.Layer 5
D.Layer 7
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016 questions   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.14 Which of the following software types would BEST be used for identifying an attack?
A.IDS
B.Packet sniffer
C.IPS
D.Port scanner
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 pdf

NO.15 Automatic private Internet protocol addressing (APIPA) assigns IP addresses from which of the
following ranges?
A.172.16.x.x
B.10.0.x.x
C.192.168.x.x
D.169.254.x.x
Answer:D

CompTIA original questions   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.16 A network using RIP has taken several minutes to begin routing traffic around a failed piece of
equipment. Which of the following could be implemented to improve convergence time?
A.Replace RIP with static routes so dynamic updates are not sent.
B.Replace RIP with a distance-vector routing protocol such as RIP version 2.
C.Replace RIP with a link-state routing protocol such as OSPF.
D.Replace RIP with an exterior gateway protocol such as BGP.
Answer:C

CompTIA demo   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 study guide   JK0-016 demo

NO.17 Convert the following binary string to its dotted decimal address:
11000000.10101000.01100011.00011010
A.192.168.99.26
B.192.168.101.26
C.192.168.101.34
D.192.168.99.34
Answer:A

CompTIA demo   JK0-016 certification   JK0-016

NO.18 Which of the following routing protocols uses AS-Path as one of the methods to build the routing table?
A.OSPF
B.IS-IS
C.EIGRP
D.BGP
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016 answers real questions   JK0-016   JK0-016 answers real questions

NO.19 Which of the following network hardware allows the MOST network traffic collisions?
A.WAP
B.Hub
C.Switch
D.Router
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 test questions   JK0-016

NO.20 Which of the following is an advantage of 100Base-FX over 100Base-TX?
A.Ease of installation
B.Uses a more durable cable
C.Faster transmission speeds
D.Longer cable runs
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam prep

NO.21 Which of the following is correct when converting 192 to binary?
A.11000000
B.00110000
C.00001100
D.00000011
Answer:A

CompTIA study guide   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 test

NO.22 Which of the following is used to simplify the process of setting up a network and the administration of
the network?
A.DNS
B.ZEROCONF
C.WINS
D.SNMP
Answer:B

CompTIA exam   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 braindump   JK0-016 dumps

NO.23 Which of the following authentication methods allows for domain level authentication on a wireless
network?
A.WEP
B.RADIUS
C.TKIP
D.WAP
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.24 A 66 block is typically connected to the telecommunication company through which of the following
types of cable?
A.CAT6
B.25 pair
C.Fiber optic
D.100 pair
Answer:B

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-016 exam dumps   JK0-016 questions   JK0-016 braindump

NO.25 A technician needs to connect a laptop via the small office, home office (SOHO) wireless access point.
When the technician does a site survey using the laptop the wireless network is not discovered.
Computers previously on the wireless network were connected, and the wireless card appears to be
working. Which of the following could be causing the issue?
A.The WEP key is not correct.
B.The wireless router does not have adequate AC power.
C.The SSID is set to not broadcast.
D.The laptop is running on Windows Service Pack 1.
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016 exam dumps   JK0-016

NO.26 Which of the following protocols permits secure polling of network devices?
A.SCP
B.SSH
C.SNMPv2
D.SNMPv3
Answer:D

CompTIA questions   JK0-016   JK0-016 test answers   JK0-016

NO.27 Which of the following is part of the IP protocol suite and is used to monitor network managed devices?
A.SMTP
B.LDAP
C.SMB
D.SNMP
Answer:D

CompTIA original questions   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 demo

NO.28 A technician is setting up a wireless network using WEP and DHCP. The technician has set the
channel and SSID on the client workstation. Which of the following is the remaining step to complete the
configuration?
A.Enter the username and password.
B.Enter an IP address for the client.
C.Change the SSID.
D.Enter the encryption key.
Answer:D

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-016   JK0-016 certification

NO.29 Which of the following is a topology used in networks for its scalability?
A.Bus
B.Star
C.Mesh
D.Ring
Answer:B

CompTIA pdf   JK0-016 dumps   JK0-016 answers real questions

NO.30 Everyday around lunch time there is network latency on the Windows proxy server 10.1.1.7. Which of
the following network utilities can a technician run in order to determine the severity of the latency?
A.arp -t 10.1.1.7
B.tracert -t 10.1.1.7
C.ping -t 10.1.1.7
D.nbtstat -t 10.1.1.7
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016

Pass4Test offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality HP3-C29 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N55 VCE testing engine and 600-199 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-HANATEC131 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/JK0-016.html

Posted 2014/5/26 1:27:09  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: JK0-016CompTIA