Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

VMware VCP410-DT the latest exam practice questions and answers

If you attend VMware certification VCP410-DT exams, your choosing Pass4Test is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

VMware VCP410-DT certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because VMware certification VCP410-DT exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing VMware certification VCP410-DT exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. VMware VCP410-DT certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose Pass4Test VMware VCP410-DT exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing VMware VCP410-DT exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our Pass4Test you can get the related VMware VCP410-DT exam certification training tools. Our Pass4Test IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about VMware certification VCP410-DT exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by Pass4Test, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the VMware certification VCP410-DT exam. Above all, using Pass4Test you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: VCP410-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 4 - Deskto)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 124 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-05-05

VCP410-DT Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/VCP410-DT.html

NO.1 A new SSL certificate has been installed on the View Security Server.
Which step must be completed to ensure that the Security Server uses the new certificate?
A. restart the VMware View Connection Server service
B. restart the VMware View Security Server service
C. start the newly created SSL_Certificate service
D. edit the locked.properties file to enable the new SSL certificate
Answer: B

VMware exam   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT

NO.2 A university has implemented VMware View for classroom labs around the campus. The View
administrator needs to ensure that students only print to the printer located in the lab. Each lab has a
dedicated printer.
Which View feature meets these requirements?
A. ThinPrint-based printing
B. Location-based printing
C. Central-based printing
D. Local-based printing
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410-DT answers real questions   VCP410-DT exam dumps   VCP410-DT answers real questions   VCP410-DT certification

NO.3 A system administrator is deploying a legacy ThinApp package to production users when the original
install media for the legacy application disappears.
Which ThinApp feature will enable the system administrator to perform an update to an existing ThinApp
package, integrate the update with the original ThinApp project, and then deploy the update across all
users?
A. Side by Side update
B. SBmerge
C. ThinApp Merge
D. AppSync
Answer: B

VMware demo   VCP410-DT demo   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT

NO.4 A new Connection Server has been added to the View environment. View administrators and clients
cannot connect to that new Connection Server. However, connectivity to the pre-existing Connection
Servers remains active.
Which three configurations should be verified to diagnose the problem.? (Choose three.)
A. that you can connect directly to the new Connection Server using telnet on port 80
B. that the View Connection Server services are running on the newly added Connection Server
C. that the IP address for the new Connection Server has not changed on the server or within DNS
D. that the Security Server associated with the Connection Server is running
E. that the vCenter Server system associated with the Connection Server is running
Answer: A,B,C

VMware   VCP410-DT study guide   VCP410-DT original questions   VCP410-DT

NO.5 To use previously created desktop virtual machines, which type of desktop pool should the View
administrator create?
A. automated desktop pool
B. manual desktop pool
C. persistent desktop pool
D. custom desktop pool
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410-DT certification   VCP410-DT answers real questions   VCP410-DT certification training   VCP410-DT study guide

NO.6 Following a recent upgrade to the View environment to View 4.6, the option to set the PCoIP External
URL of the Security Server is not available from View Administrator.
What is the likely cause of the problem?
A. The View Security Server was not upgraded to version 4.6.
B. The External URL should have been set during the installation of the View Security Server.
C. The View Security Server service is not running on the View Connection Server.
D. The External URL was not configured from the View Security Server Management Interface.
Answer: A

VMware test   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT test questions   VCP410-DT dumps torrent

NO.7 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D

VMware demo   VCP410-DT study guide   VCP410-DT exam dumps   VCP410-DT exam dumps

NO.8 A company opens a new remote office with five PCoIP-enabled thin clients. The administrator
configures the clients to connect to the View Security Server installed at headquarters.
Which setting must the administrator configure on the View Security Server to make sure PCoIP is routed
to the internal network?
A. PCoIP External URL
B. PCoIP Gateway URL
C. PCoIP Gateway Address
D. External URL
Answer: A

VMware   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT test questions   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT

NO.9 A View administrator needs to distribute ThinApp packages from a newly created ThinApp repository.
The corresponding ThinApp package has been set with the streaming option.
Which three ThinApp specific items will be stored inside the corresponding application repository?
(Choose three.)
A. the ThinApp sandbox for the corresponding ThinApp package
B. the .EXE file for the corresponding ThinApp package
C. the .DAT file for the corresponding ThinApp package
D. the .MSI file containing the shortcut
E. a shortcut to the ThinApp package on the network share
Answer: B,C,D

VMware   VCP410-DT practice test   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT

NO.10 A system administrator needs to create an application repository for ThinApp deployments from the
View Administrator.
Which two items are required in order to complete this task? (Choose two.)
A. Windows network share
B. ThinApp distribution point
C. NFS datastore
D. ThinApp MSI files
Answer: A,D

VMware demo   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three Replica Servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
A. Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
B. Three Replica Servers can result in client connection problems.
C. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
D. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: D

VMware   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT test   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT answers real questions

NO.12 A user attempts to connect to a desktop from outside of the corporate network through a View 4.5
Security Server, but for several seconds sees only a black screen that is followed by an error message
from the View Client that indicates The connection to the remote computer ended.
What is the likely cause of this error?
A. The Security Server is not configured to accept PCoIP connection remotely.
B. The External URL for the VMware Security Server is set to an incorrect address.
C. The VPN connection was not established prior to the user connecting to the View environment.
D. The External URL for the VMware Security Server is set using an incorrect port.
Answer: C

VMware exam simulations   VCP410-DT test questions   VCP410-DT dumps   VCP410-DT questions

NO.13 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D

VMware exam prep   VCP410-DT certification   VCP410-DT dumps   VCP410-DT

NO.14 What are the virtualization software requirements for View Connection Server?
A. vSphere 4.0 Update 2 or vSphere 4.1
B. vSphere 4.0 Update 1 or vSphere 4.1
C. VMware Infrastructure 3.5 Update 4 and VirtualCenter Server 2.5 Update 5 D. VMware Infrastructure
3.5 Update 3 and VirtualCenter Server 2.5 Update 3
Answer: A

VMware questions   VCP410-DT answers real questions   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT exam simulations   VCP410-DT exam simulations

NO.15 A customer provides a list of requirements for the virtual desktop environment for consideration during a
pre-implementation discussion.
Which three customer requirements will be satisfied by the View Connection Server in its role as a
connection broker? (Choose three.)
A. user authentication
B. desktop provisioning
C. connection negotiation between the client and the virtual desktop
D. desktop assignment, if available
E. USB redirection
Answer: A,C,D

VMware answers real questions   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT

Pass4Test offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 646-365 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-101 VCE testing engine and VCAD510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-W100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/VCP410-DT.html

Posted 2014/5/6 10:24:50  |  Category: VMware  |  Tag: VCP410-DTVMware