Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

The best VMware certification VCP510-DT exam training mode released

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare Pass4Test's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about VMware certification VCP510-DT exam from Pass4Test website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why Pass4Test can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of VMware VCP510-DT and have developed practice questions and answers about VMware VCP510-DT exam certification exam. So Pass4Test's newest exam practice questions and answers about VMware certification VCP510-DT exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the VMware certification VCP510-DT exam.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in Pass4Test. Select Pass4Test is to choose success. Pass4Test's VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, Pass4Test's VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select Pass4Test's VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials is to choose success.

Pass4Test VMware VCP510-DT exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our Pass4Test dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, Pass4Test can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass VCP510-DT certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit Pass4Test to purchase VCP510-DT exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.

Exam Code: VCP510-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 205 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

If you are still hesitate to choose our Pass4Test, you can try to free download part of VMware VCP510-DT exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our Pass4Test. So that you can know the high reliability of our Pass4Test. Our Pass4Test will be your best selection and guarantee to pass VMware VCP510-DT exam certification. Your choose of our Pass4Test is equal to choose success.

Please select our Pass4Test to achieve good results in order to pass VMware certification VCP510-DT exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our Pass4Test can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass VMware certification VCP510-DT exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

VCP510-DT Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/VCP510-DT.html

NO.1 An Administrator is upgrading to View Connection Server 5.x from a previous release.
Which component is omitted from installation automatically during an upgrade?
A. VMware Message Bus Component
B. VMware Script Host
C. VMware PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware VDMDS
Answer: D

VMware questions   VCP510-DT test questions   VCP510-DT test questions   VCP510-DT exam simulations   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT practice test

NO.2 What are three required permissions that need to be assigned to the View Composer user account?
(Choose three.)
A. Create User Accounts
B. Create Computer Objects
C. Delete Group Accounts
D. Delete Computer Objects
E. Write All Properties
Answer: B,D,E

VMware dumps torrent   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT certification training   VCP510-DT

NO.3 The View Composer Database stores information about which three components and connections.?
(Choose three.)
A. Active Directory Connections
B. View Connection Broker Connections
C. Replicas created by the View Composer
D. Disposable data disk created by View Composer
E. Linked-clone desktops deployed by View Composer
Answer: A,C,E

VMware   VCP510-DT questions   VCP510-DT exam dumps

NO.4 An administrator is preparing to install a View Connection Server 5.x for the first time.
Which two server prerequisites are required for a proper installation on Windows Server 2003? (Choose
two.)
A. Configure a SSL certificate for use with the Connection Server.
B. Configure a static IP address on the server.
C. Configure a domain administrator account for installation.
D. Configure the firewall with the appropriate open ports.
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT test questions   VCP510-DT dumps   VCP510-DT

NO.5 Which two platforms are supported by VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5 environment?
(Choose two.)
A. VMware vCenter 4.0 Update 3 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
B. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows XP Pro 64-bit
C. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows Server 2003 64-bit
D. VMware vCenter 5.0 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT dumps torrent   VCP510-DT exam prep

NO.6 Which TCP port must be open on the firewall of the View Transfer Server?
A. 443
B. 21
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT test answers

NO.7 What is the proper syntax to use when adding a domain user to the View Composer configuration?
A. DOMAIN\USER
B. DOMAIN.COM\USER
C. OU=DOMAIN, CN=USER
D. [email protected]
Answer: B

VMware   VCP510-DT test   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.8 An administrator is installing a View Security Server on a Windows Server 2003 R2 system.
Which three Windows Firewall ports must be pre-configured prior to installation to enable remote access?
(Choose three.)
A. 443
B. 3389
C. 4001
D. 4172
E. 8009
Answer: A,B,D

VMware test answers   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.9 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a View Connection
Server and the vCenter Server running View Composer? (Choose two.)
A. 18443
B. 443
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A,B

VMware certification training   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT test answers   VCP510-DT study guide

NO.10 An administrator is creating a new virtual machine for use as a View Transfer Server.
Which SCSI controller should be selected?
A. Buslogic Parallel
B. LSI Logic Parallel
C. LSI Logic SAS
D. VMware Paravirtual
Answer: C

VMware   VCP510-DT original questions   VCP510-DT exam dumps   VCP510-DT

NO.11 An administrator is adding a replicated instance of View Connection Server to the environment silently.
Which MSI property would be used to identify the instance being replicated?
A. ADAM_PRIMARY_INSTANCE
B. ADAM_PRIMARY_NAME
C. VDM_INSTANCE_NAME
D. VDM_SERVER_INSTANCE
Answer: B

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT exam prep   VCP510-DT test questions

NO.12 What is the minimum required level of privileges required to install the View Connection Server?
A. Domain User
B. Domain Administrator
C. Local Power User
D. Local Administrator
Answer: D

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT certification   VCP510-DT

NO.13 Which two operating systems are supported for the View Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2003 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT dumps   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.14 Which two operating systems are supported for a View Transfer Server installation? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2008 32-bit
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 32-bit
C. Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
Answer: B,D

VMware answers real questions   VCP510-DT exam dumps   VCP510-DT test answers   VCP510-DT braindump   VCP510-DT dumps

NO.15 Which three items must be configured prior to installing a View Security Server? (Choose three.)
A. Connection Server
B. Security Server External URL
C. Security Server Firewall Exceptions
D. Security Server Pairing Password
E. Security Server Static IP address
Answer: A,C,D

VMware braindump   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.16 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D

VMware exam simulations   VCP510-DT original questions   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.17 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D

VMware answers real questions   VCP510-DT test   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT test   VCP510-DT original questions

NO.18 How many disks can a View Transfer Server concurrently transfer?
A. 15
B. 60
C. 4
D. 30
Answer: B

VMware test questions   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT test   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.19 What are three supported Database Servers for VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5
environment? (Choose three.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 4.1 U1
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 SP3 Standard with vCenter Server 5.0
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter 4.0 U3
E. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
Answer: A,C,E

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT practice test   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three replica servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
A. Three replica servers can result in client connection problems.
B. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
C. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: C

VMware exam prep   VCP510-DT original questions   VCP510-DT study guide

Pass4Test offer the latest 646-365 exam material and high-quality 70-481 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-122 VCE testing engine and 74-325 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/VCP510-DT.html

Posted 2014/1/20 6:05:16  |  Category: VMware  |  Tag: VMwareVCP510-DT