Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

CompTIA PD0-001 training and testing

Are you bothered by looking for good exam materials of CompTIA PD0-001 test? Don't worry. Pass4Test can provide you with everything you need. Should your requirement, Pass4Test find an efficient method to help all candidates to pass PD0-001 exam. Most candidates are preparing for IT certification exam while they working, which is a painstaking, laborious process. In order to avoid wasting too much time in preparing for the exam, Pass4Test provides you with CompTIA PD0-001 dumps that can help you pass the test in the short period of time. The dumps contain all problems in the actual test. So, as long as you make use of our dumps, PD0-001 certificate exam will not a problem.

There are a lot of materials for CompTIA PD0-001 practice test. Pass4Test is the only site providing with the finest CompTIA PD0-001 dumps torrent. All Pass4Test test questions are the latest and we guarantee you can pass your exam at first time. PD0-001 questions and answers Pass4Test provide are rewritten by the modern information technology experts, which is good for you.

Exam Code: PD0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA PDI+ Beta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 861 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. CompTIA PD0-001 is a high gold content certification exam. CompTIA PD0-001 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. Pass4Test can provide you with CompTIA certification PD0-001 exam targeted training. You can free download Pass4Test's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about CompTIA certification PD0-001 exam as a try.

As the world's well-known training website, Pass4Test CompTIA PD0-001 test questions and test answers are fit to all of the world. You will refer to free demo and pdf . Questions and answers is also the realest. Our Pass4Test is the springboard which can help IT people to improve their power. The passing rate of Pass4Test CompTIA PD0-001 braindump is 100%. Therefore, many people choose it to get CompTIA PD0-001 certification.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from Pass4Test as a free try.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed CompTIA certification PD0-001 exam prove that their successes benefit from Pass4Test's help. Pass4Test's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first CompTIA certification PD0-001 exam. So Pass4Test a website worthy of your trust. Please select Pass4Test, you will be the next successful IT person. Pass4Test will help you achieve your dream.

If you feel that you purchase Pass4Test CompTIA PD0-001 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that Pass4Test CompTIA PD0-001 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The Pass4Test CompTIA PD0-001 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

PD0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/PD0-001.html

NO.1 Which of the following stages in the laser print process attracts toner to the latent image on the
photoconductor?
A.Writing
B.Fusing
C.Development
D.Transfer
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   PD0-001 original questions   PD0-001   PD0-001 test   PD0-001 certification training

NO.2 A customer has installed a new computer on their network. They can print to the printer but the option
for duplex printing is not available. All other computers have the option. Which of the following is the
cause of the problem?
A.The new computer is printing to the wrong IP address.
B.The new computer is using the wrong protocol.
C.The driver port is not setup correctly.
D.The option has not been selected on the driver.
Answer: D

CompTIA exam simulations   PD0-001 certification training   PD0-001 practice test   PD0-001 braindump   PD0-001 braindump   PD0-001

NO.3 When arriving at the customers location, two different users describe the problem, and from their
description it seems to be two separate problems. Which of the following is an appropriate step to take?
A.Ignore both of them and decide what the real problem is.
B.Set up a separate call for each problem.
C.Have them duplicate the problem at the device.
D.Ask a third person and see if the problem is the same thing.
Answer: C

CompTIA   PD0-001 test answers   PD0-001   PD0-001 certification   PD0-001 certification training

NO.4 Which of the following functions is associated with the developer unit?
A.Supplies toner to the photoconductor
B.Charges the surface of the photoconductor
C.Writes the latent image on the photoconductor
D.Cleans the photoconductor
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.5 Which of the following components is part of the ink dispersion system?
A.Print Heads
B.Cleaning heads
C.Pickup Roller
D.Charge Assembly
Answer: A

CompTIA answers real questions   PD0-001   PD0-001 demo   PD0-001   PD0-001 test   PD0-001 certification

NO.6 Which of the following would be the BEST process for the technician to follow when beginning to
diagnose a unit at a customers site?
A.Check the printers error log, and then inform the primary user what the issue is.
B.Go directly to the printer and investigate any issues that are found.
C.Investigate the printers status, then ask the primary user to write down what they think is wrong.
D.Gather information from the primary user, and then evaluate the printers condition.
Answer: D

CompTIA exam dumps   PD0-001 exam prep   PD0-001 study guide   PD0-001 questions

NO.7 An encoder sensor typically detects:
A.paper position.
B.shaft rotation.
C.magnetic flux.
D.laser beam strength.
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   PD0-001 practice test   PD0-001 dumps

NO.8 The customer has a dedicated ink jet fax machine that is used to send and receive faxes only from the
corporate office. The user complains of streaks on the received faxes while the internal self-prints are fine.
Which of the following should a technician recommend?
A.Clean the scanner glass on the distant machine.
B.Clean the scanner glass on the local machine.
C.Clean the printer head on the local machine.
D.Call the telephone company to increase the line signal level.
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001 practice test   PD0-001   PD0-001 certification

NO.9 Which of the following failed components would be responsible for the fuser unit not heating properly?
A.Halogen lamps
B.Ball bearing
C.Hot roller
D.Pressure roller
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   PD0-001 test questions   PD0-001   PD0-001 dumps torrent   PD0-001 dumps torrent

NO.10 A customer is concerned about excessive media jamming in their device. Which of the following is the
FIRST thing a technician should check?
A.Media feed rollers
B.Cassette drawers
C.Fusing section
D.Device log data
Answer: D

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001 dumps   PD0-001 exam simulations   PD0-001 dumps torrent

NO.11 Which of the following devices can route electrical signals only when activated by an external control
signal?
A.Solenoid
B.Relay
C.Clutch
D.Capacitor
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   PD0-001 certification training   PD0-001 certification   PD0-001

NO.12 Which of the following utilities could be used to determine a subnet mask?
A.PING
B.NSLOOKUP
C.TRACERT
D.IPCONFIG
Answer: D

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.13 Which of the following type of lamp is used for heating a fuser?
A.Xenon
B.Halogen
C.Incandescent
D.Light Emitting Diode
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001 exam   PD0-001

NO.14 How should a service representative provide closure at the end of a call for a client?
A.Explain the issues of the call, the steps taken to resolve them and query the client if they have any
additional needs.
B.Explain the solution to the issue and then provide the client with the technicians contact information in
case they have any questions.
C.Give the client a technical explanation on the issue and how it was fixed; throw any faulty equipment in
the clients garbage.
D.Proceed to the next service call, check back with the client in a week to see if they have any additional
needs.
Answer: A

CompTIA answers real questions   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001 exam

NO.15 In which of the following sections of an MFP would a technician find a Xenon Lamp?
A.The paper feed section
B.The fuser section
C.The scanner section
D.The transfer section
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.16 Using the CMYK color model, the color purple is produced by combining cyan and which other color?
A.Green
B.Magenta
C.Yellow
D.Black
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.17 Which of the following is the FIRST step a technician should take when troubleshooting a device
issue?
A.Gather information from the customer.
B.Isolate the problem on the device.
C.Read the service documentation for possible causes.
D.Check the parts life counters.
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   PD0-001 pdf   PD0-001 pdf   PD0-001 braindump

NO.18 A technician is troubleshooting a network connectivity issue on a MFD and would like to eliminate the
possibility of another device on the network having the same IP address. The technician should:
A.disconnect the MFD and ping the IP address.
B.disconnect the MFD and ping the subnet mask.
C.disconnect the MFD and ping the loopback address.
D.run the ipconfig command from the command prompt.
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001 exam simulations   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001 demo   PD0-001 practice test

NO.19 Which of the following types of media would MOST likely cause above normal amounts of machine
jamming?
A.Envelopes
B.Colored media
C.Letterhead
D.Pre punched
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001 dumps torrent   PD0-001 test questions   PD0-001 pdf

NO.20 Which of the following is the purpose of a torque limiter in a roller?
A.To reduce wear and tear on rollers.
B.To provide resistance but still allow some slippage.
C.To limit the amount of movement by media.
D.To make it easier to replace rollers.
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001 practice test   PD0-001

NO.21 During the photoconductor preparation step, residual charge can be removed by which of the
following? (Select TWO).
A.Pressure
B.Oil
C.Light
D.Gravity
E.Electrical Charge
Answer: CE

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001 test questions   PD0-001

NO.22 How many CCDs are located in a single pass duplex ADF?
A.One
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD0-001 exam simulations   PD0-001 answers real questions   PD0-001 pdf

NO.23 When onsite repairing a printer the technicians cell phone rings and it is a personal call, how should
the technician handle this?
A.Answer the call and talk to your friend at the customer site.
B.Answer the call and tell the friend you will call them later.
C.Let it go to voicemail, call them back between service calls.
D.Let it ring and call the friend back when the customer leaves.
Answer: C

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001 test   PD0-001   PD0-001 test   PD0-001 test questions

NO.24 A polygon mirror is part of which of the following assemblies?
A.Laser unit
B.Developer unit
C.Charge assembly
D.Fuser assembly
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.25 The proper safety guidelines for handling any device specific consumables can be found in which of
the following documentation?
A.Material Safety Data Sheets
B.Installation Guides
C.Consumer Reports
D.Devices Parts Catalog
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.26 When is it advisable to dump the waste toner from a technicians service vacuum?
A.When it is full.
B.It is not recommended.
C.Before performing preventative maintenance.
D.After each call.
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001 exam prep

NO.27 Which of the following is a reason black toner is used in color printers?
A.It decreases the print speed in color laser printers.
B.It prevents moir patterns when printing color photographs.
C.It reduces the cost per page when printing gray scale documents.
D.It makes the color toner resistant to smudging when wet.
Answer: C

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001 test answers

NO.28 Which of the following items can be used as a discharge lamp?
A.Halogen lamp
B.Light Emitting Diodes (LED)
C.Fuser lamp
D.Cleaning roller
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   PD0-001 braindump   PD0-001 answers real questions   PD0-001 pdf   PD0-001

NO.29 The polygon mirror is located in which of the following components?
A.Developer unit
B.Scanner unit
C.Fuser unit
D.Laser unit
Answer: D

CompTIA dumps torrent   PD0-001 original questions   PD0-001 exam   PD0-001 test questions   PD0-001 demo

NO.30 Scheduled preventative maintenance visits should be carried out:
A.after two unplanned service calls.
B.according to manufacturers specifications.
C.when the device is becoming unreliable.
D.every sixty days.
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001 practice test   PD0-001   PD0-001

Pass4Test offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-101 VCE testing engine and ECP-102 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N32 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/PD0-001.html

Posted 2013/12/17 8:29:49  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIAPD0-001