Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

Best VMware VCA410-DT test training guide

If you think it is an adventure for purchasing our VMware VCA410-DT braindump, life is also a great adventure. Before many successful people obtained achievements, they had a adventure experience. Moreover, the candidates that using our VMware VCA410-DT test questions and test answers can easily verify their quality. Pass4Test VMware VCA410-DT certification training ensured their success.

Pass4Test is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase Pass4Test's products, Pass4Test is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of Pass4Test is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by Pass4Test is very accurate. Our Pass4Test's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

Pass4Test VMware VCA410-DT exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual VMware VCA410-DT certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of Pass4Test, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in Pass4Test website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

Although there are other online VMware VCA410-DT exam training resources on the market, but the Pass4Test's VMware VCA410-DT exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate VMware VCA410-DT exam training materials to you. In addition, Pass4Test's VMware VCA410-DT exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest VMware VCA410-DT exam training materials.

Exam Code: VCA410-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Desktop)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 178 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

VCA410-DT Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/VCA410-DT.html

NO.1 An administrator goes to View Administrator on the Connection Server CS1 and looks through the
Events to see if there are any errors. The administrator sees the following error:
Provisioning error occurred for Machine Desktop1: Customization error due to no network communication
between the View agent and the Connection Server.
According to the View Administrator Guide, what are two recommended troubleshooting steps that can be
taken to address this issue? (Choose two.)
A. go to Desktop1 and do a telnet CS1 4001
B. go to Desktop1 and do a telnet Desktop1 4001
C. go to Desktop1 and do a nslookup Desktop1
D. go to Desktop1 and do a nslookup CS1
Answer: A,D

VMware original questions   VCA410-DT exam simulations   VCA410-DT braindump   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.2 How can an administrator inform a pool user that a recompose will take place?
A. click on Users and Groups > select pool > click Send Message
B. click on Pools > select their pool > click Sessions tab > highlight user > click Send Message
C. click on Pools > highlight their pool > click More Commands > choose Send Message
D. click on Global Settings > click Edit > check Display warning before recompose > enter a message
Answer: B

VMware   VCA410-DT practice test   VCA410-DT dumps torrent   VCA410-DT questions   VCA410-DT

NO.3 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and notices that a desktop is Checked
Out.
What does this indicate?
A. The desktop is locked on the physical client system and active on the remote system.
B. The desktop is unlocked on the physical client system and active on the remote system.
C. The desktop is locked on the remote system and active on the physical client system.
D. The desktop is unlocked on the remote system and active on the physical client system.
Answer: C

VMware   VCA410-DT test   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT test questions

NO.4 A user reports being unable to log in to his remote desktop. The administrator needs to identify the root
cause of this issue.
Which two fields in View Administrator will assist with identifying the state of the desktops? (Choose two.)
A. Remote Session > Session State
B. Help Desk > Session State
C. Desktops > Status
D. Problem Desktops > Status
Answer: C,D

VMware questions   VCA410-DT practice test   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT certification

NO.5 An administrator goes to Desktops on the View Administrator and notices a status of Provisioning.
What does this status most likely indicate?
A. The desktop is being customized by Sysprep.
B. The desktop is being customized by Quickprep.
C. The desktop is being created by the vCenter Server.
D. The desktop is being validated by the Security Server.
Answer: C

VMware braindump   VCA410-DT braindump   VCA410-DT pdf   VCA410-DT

NO.6 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and notices that under Problem Desktops,
there is one desktop identified as Agent Unreachable.
What does this desktop status indicate?
A. The desktop server service is disabled.
B. The desktop messenger service is unable to send messages to the Agent.
C. The desktop firewall service is blocking ports needed by the Agent.
D. The desktop network service is disabled.
Answer: C

VMware pdf   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT questions   VCA410-DT questions   VCA410-DT practice test

NO.7 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and sees a red arrow beside the Transfer
Server. The administrator verifies that the Transfer Server can be pinged by the DNS name. The arrow
beside the Transfer Server in the Dashboard remains red.
What does the red arrow indicate in this situation?
A. The Transfer Server service is down.
B. The Transfer Server web service is down.
C. The Transfer Server is powered off.
D. The Transfer Server repository is offline.
Answer: A

VMware demo   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT dumps   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT exam

NO.8 Which third-party tool can be used to store event data after it has been cycled off of the Dashboard?
A. Microsoft Excel
B. Crystal Reports
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. MySQL
Answer: C

VMware braindump   VCA410-DT practice test   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.9 View Administrator shows a desktop pool with 100 remote and 20 local sessions displayed.
What does this indicate.?
A. The pool has 20 sessions available for local users.
B. The pool has 120 users with sessions.
C. The pool has 120 sessions available for users.
D. The pool has 100 active sessions and 20 sessions available for users.
Answer: B

VMware exam prep   VCA410-DT exam simulations   VCA410-DT

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the exhibit, what does the number next to the red exclamation mark indicate?
There are three problem events recorded.
A. There are three problems.
B. There are three potential problems.
C. There are three warning events recorded.
Answer: A

VMware   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT exam simulations   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT practice test

NO.11 Which three error states are reported by View Administrator in the Problem Desktops tab? (Choose
three.)
A. persistent disk offline
B. replica not responding
C. stuck in provisioning
D. report ready, but not accepting connections
E. powered on but not responding
Answer: C,D,E

VMware study guide   VCA410-DT answers real questions   VCA410-DT

NO.12 An administrator goes to Desktops on the View Administrator and notices a status of Startup.
Which two conditions does this status indicate? (Choose two.)
A. The display protocol has started.
B. The View Agent has started.
C. The View Agent is still starting.
D. The display protocol is still starting.
Answer: B,D

VMware original questions   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT test

NO.13 An administrator accesses the View Administrator Console Dashboard and sees a Desktop with the
error:
Customization operation timed out
What is the most likely cause of the error?
A. The datastore containing the virtual machine has been formatted for NTFS.
B. The datastore containing the virtual machine has the block size set too high.
C. The datastore containing the virtual machine has an NFS mount.
D. The datastore containing the virtual machine has run out of space.
Answer: D

VMware   VCA410-DT questions   VCA410-DT exam dumps   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.14 An administrator needs to update a single desktop in a pool and prohibit the user from logging in to the
desktop while updating it.
After going to the Inventory page of the pool and selecting the desktop, what must the administrator do to
ensure the user is unable to log in to the desktop?
A. choose Enter Maintenance Mode
B. choose Send Message
C. choose Disconnect Session
D. choose Logoff Session
Answer: A

VMware dumps torrent   VCA410-DT exam prep   VCA410-DT

NO.15 In the View Administrator Dashboard, what does a gray question mark beside Other Components -
Domains indicate?
A. The domain is Active Directory 2008-based.
B. The domain is LDAP-based.
C. The domain is Active Directory 2000-based.
D. The domain is Kerberos-based.
Answer: D

VMware   VCA410-DT dumps torrent   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.16 Click the Exhibit button.
A user is experiencing difficulties connecting to her desktop.
Based on the exhibit, what is the most likely cause of the user being unable to log in?
The desktop is suspended.
A. The administrator is already logged in.
B. The user is already logged in.
C. The desktop is off.
Answer: B

VMware demo   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT certification training   VCA410-DT

NO.17 In a Dedicated pool, a desktop shows a status of Configuration Error.
What does this indicate?
A. The display protocol is not enabled.
B. The display protocol is enabled.
C. The pool is not enabled.
D. The pool is enabled.
Answer: A

VMware pdf   VCA410-DT test questions   VCA410-DT

NO.18 A View administrator wants to programmatically determine Desktop entitlements for a user in a script.
What is the correct syntax to query user data with vdmadmin?
A. vdmadmin -U domainuser
B. vdmadmin -U -u domainuser
C. vdmadmin -U: domainuser
D. vdmadmin -User domainuser
Answer: B

VMware practice test   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.19 What does the yellow double arrow indicate when monitoring within the Dashboard > System Health >
View components pane?
A. agent issue
B. low performance
C. alert
D. warning
Answer: D

VMware test answers   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.20 In a new floating linked-clone pool, a desktop shows a status of Provisioned.
What does this indicate?
A. The desktop is powered off and has been created, but needs to be customized.
B. The desktop is powered on and has been created, but needs to be customized.
C. The desktop is powered off and has been created and customized.
D. The desktop is powered on and has been created and customized.
Answer: C

VMware certification training   VCA410-DT test   VCA410-DT

Pass4Test offer the latest C_HANAIMP_1 exam material and high-quality 000-122 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-593 VCE testing engine and 000-089 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAW510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/VCA410-DT.html

Posted 2013/12/1 15:15:07  |  Category: VMware  |  Tag: VMwareVCA410-DT