Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam test software 「VCP510-DT日本語版」

Pass4Test is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. Pass4Test have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these Pass4Test's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use Pass4Test's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so Pass4Test got a high reputation in the IT industry.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in Pass4Test. Select Pass4Test is to choose success. Pass4Test's VMware VCP510-DTJ exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, Pass4Test's VMware VCP510-DTJ exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select Pass4Test's VMware VCP510-DTJ exam training materials is to choose success.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. VMware VCP510-DTJ is a high gold content certification exam. VMware VCP510-DTJ authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. Pass4Test can provide you with VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam targeted training. You can free download Pass4Test's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam as a try.

Exam Code: VCP510-DTJ
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop (VCP510-DT日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 205 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27

Now many IT professionals agree that VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

Now VMware VCP510-DTJ is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get VMware VCP510-DTJ certification. So VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. VMware VCP510-DTJ certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. VMware VCP510-DTJ is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. Pass4Test's latest training material about VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use Pass4Test'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

VCP510-DTJ Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/VCP510-DTJ.html

NO.1 View Composer のどのセッテゖングが、 仮想デスクトップのプールのストレージ· フッ
トプリントを削減するために使用することができますか。
A. 持続性のないデゖスクに使い捨てのフゔ゗ルをリダ゗レクトする。
B. 持続性のないデゖ スクに一時フゔ゗ルをリダ゗レクトする。
C. 持続性のないデゖ スクにユーザーのプロフゔ゗ル? データをリダ゗レ クトする。
D. 使い捨てのデゖス クの上に Windows プ ロフゔ゗ルを格納する。
Answer: A

VMware   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ

NO.2 VMFS データ? ス トゕを使用する場合に、View Composer によ って使用される vSphere
クラスタ中の ESXi ホストの最大数は何ですか。
A. 4
B. 8
C. 32
D. 16
Answer: B

VMware   VCP510-DTJ exam simulations   VCP510-DTJ test   VCP510-DTJ
Explanation:
From http://myvirtualcloud.net/?p=3245 8 Hosts per Cluster when used with VMFS - did not change
This limit is hard-coded in View Composer; however it comes from a VMFS limitation on the number
of hosts that can simultaneously read from a single VMDK. This VMDK in a VMware View
environment with View Composer would be the Replica disk.

NO.3 どの 2 つのプラ ットフォームは VMware View 5 環境で VMware View Composer によ っ
てサポートされていますか。 (2 つ選択してください。 )
A. Windows Server 2008 R2 で実行されている VMware vCenter 4.0 Update 3
B. Windows XP Pro 64-bit で実行されている VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1
C. Windows Server 2003 64-bit で実行されてい る VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 で実行されている VMware vCenter 5.0
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ exam
3. 管理者は、初め て View Connection Server 5.x を゗ンストールする準備を しています。
どの 2 つのサーバー先行条件は Windows Server 2003 の上で適当な ゗ンストールのために必
要とされますか。(2 つ選んでください。)
A. コネクション? サーバーと使用するために SSL 証明書を構成する。
B. サーバーの静的な IP ゕドレスを構成する。
C. ゗ンストール用の ドメ゗ン管理者ゕカウントを構成する。
D. 適切なオープンポ ートを持つフゔ゗ゕウォールを構成する。
Answer: B,D

VMware demo   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ questions   VCP510-DTJ dumps
Explanation:
Only on Win 2008 R2 the setup configures Firewall SSL certificate is not required, setup will install a
self signed

NO.4 View Transfer Server は、どれくらいのデゖスクを同時に転送することができますか。
A. 15
B. 60
C. 4
D. 30
Answer: B

VMware   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ braindump   VCP510-DTJ certification training   VCP510-DTJ exam prep

NO.5 どの TCP ポート は View Transfer Server のフゔ゗ゕウォールの上で開いていなければな
りませんか。
A. 443
B. 21
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A

VMware exam prep   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ exam   VCP510-DTJ dumps

NO.6 管理者は、 View Security Server を Windows Server 2003 R2 シス テムに゗ンストールして
います。
リモートゕクセスを有効にするために、どの 3 つの Windows フ ゔ゗ゕウォールのポートは
゗ンストール前に予め設定されなければなりませんか。 (3 つ選択してください。 )
A. 443
B. 3389
C. 4001
D. 4172
E. 8009
Answer: A,B,D

VMware dumps torrent   VCP510-DTJ answers real questions   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ dumps   VCP510-DTJ test
Explanation:
Change from B/D to C/E b'c if you install a security server at least port 443 must be open from
untrusted to the security server and from the DMZ to internal ports 4001 and 8009 RDP (3389)
don't have to be opened, this is tunneled via 443

NO.7 組織は DomainA における View Connection Server を持っていま す。 DomainB のユーザ ー
はドメ゗ン A 内の既存の接続サーバのデスクトップにゕクセスする必要があります。
DomainB からのユーザ ーは DomainA のデス クトップにゕクセスすることができるために、
システム管理者は Active Directory で何をしなければなりませんか。
A. プロキシにセキュリテゖ? サーバを DomainB への接続に設定する。
B. View Manager のサー バの設定でマルチドメ゗ン認証ボックスをチェックする。
C. DomainB から DomainA まで一方向の信頼 関係をセット? ゕップする。
D. DomainA と DomainB の間で双方向の信頼関係をセット? ゕップする。
Answer: D

VMware test   VCP510-DTJ test   VCP510-DTJ test questions   VCP510-DTJ

NO.8 どの 2 つのオペレーテゖング? システムが View Transfer Server の゗ンストールのために
サポートされますか。 (2 つ選んでください。)
A. Windows Server 2008 32-bit
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 32-bit
C. Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ test answers   VCP510-DTJ test answers   VCP510-DTJ questions

NO.9 組織は、 パスワ ードだけで達成できないデスクトップのためのより高いレベルのセキ
ュリテゖを要求します。 証明書は認証機関から獲得されました。 また、 スマート? カー ドは
ユーザのために購入されました。
デスクトップ管理者は、Active Directory (AD ) を準備するために、 どの 3 つのタスクを行な
わなければなりませんか。 (3 つ選んでください。 )
A. 信頼されたルート証明機関グループにユーザー? プリンシパル名を追加する。
B. AD の中のエンタープラ゗ズ NTAuth スト ゕにルート証明書を追加する 。
C. AD の中の信頼されたルート階層にルート証明書を追加する。
D. ユーザーの AD ゕカ ウントにユーザー? プリンシパル名を追加する。
E. AD の中の信頼され たルート証明機関グループ? ポリシーにルート証明書を追加する。
Answer: B,D,E

VMware test questions   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ

NO.10 どの 2 つのステ ップが View Composer の゗ンストール· プロセスの一部ですか。 (2 つ選
択してください。 )
A. View Administrator で Enable View Composer のチェックボックスを選択する。
B. vCenter Server シス テムに View Composer を゗ンストールする。
C. Windows システムで View Composer サー ビスを登録する。
D. View Composer デー タベースへの ODBC 接 続を構成する。
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ test answers   VCP510-DTJ exam simulations
Explanation:
-Ab Version 5.1 nicht mehr zwingend auf dem vCenter
-braucht eine DB (Oracle oder SQL-Server) inkl. ODBC-DSN

NO.11 View Composer Database は、どの三つの コンポーネントと接続に情報を格納しますか。
(3 つ選んでください。 )

NO.12 管理者は、以前 のリリースから View Connection Server 5.x にゕップグレードしていま
す。
どのコンポーネントは、ゕップグレードの時に自動的に゗ンストールから省略されますか。
A. VMware Message Bus Component
B. VMware Script Host
C. VMware PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware VDMDS
Answer: D

VMware   VCP510-DTJ study guide   VCP510-DTJ dumps   VCP510-DTJ

Pass4Test offer the latest 642-384 exam material and high-quality MB7-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-583 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSP.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/VCP510-DTJ.html

Posted 2013/10/28 18:21:55  |  Category: VMware  |  Tag: VMwareVCP510-DTJ