Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

VMware VCP410-JP the latest exam practice questions and answers 「VCP-410日本語版」

Pass4Test's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of Pass4Test's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend VMware certification VCP410-JP exam. You will not regret to choose Pass4Test, because choosing it represents the success.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. Pass4Test's VMware VCP410-JP exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Pass4Test can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte Pass4Test is to choose success. Pass4Test's VMware VCP410-JP exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass VMware VCP410-JP certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We Pass4Test VMware VCP410-JP exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. Pass4Test website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through VMware VCP410-JP certification exam, add the Pass4Test VMware VCP410-JP exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

VCP410-JP exam is a VMware certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some VMware certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in VCP410-JP certification exam, but VCP410-JP certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now Pass4Test can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

When you click into Pass4Test's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. Pass4Test is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our VMware VCP410-JP exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss Pass4Test website, you will be very satisfied.

Exam Code: VCP410-JP
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4 (VCP-410日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 320 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-9-7 10:33:18

VCP410-JP Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/VCP410-JP.html

NO.1 ゕドバンスラ゗ センスで使用できるソケットあたりのコゕの最大数は何ですか。
A. 6
B. 12
C. 16
D. 8
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410-JP test answers   VCP410-JP   VCP410-JP

NO.2 vCenter Server 4.x を゗ンストールする場合、 ラ゗センスはどこで維持されますか (二つ
選んでください) 。
A. ESXi ホ スト上
B. ラ゗センスサーバ ー内
C. vCenter Server デー タベースで
D. vCenter Server マシ ンのラ゗センスフゔ゗ル内
Answer: A,C

VMware   VCP410-JP   VCP410-JP certification

NO.3 管理者は、 SAN から起動する 10 台の ESX 4.x ホストのために、 VMFS および vmkcore パ
ーテゖションを提供する単一の SAN ボリュームを設定しています。
vmkcore パーテゖションが 10 台のホストを サポートするために、このボリューム上に存在
する必要がある最小サ゗ズはどのくらいですか。
A. vmkcore パーテゖシ ョンは、ローカルストレージに格納する必要があります
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 500MB
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410-JP   VCP410-JP pdf   VCP410-JP   VCP410-JP test questions

NO.4 次のストレージ· リソースのどれが ESX 4.x の゗ンストール時のみに作成されています
か(二つ選んでください) 。
A. vmkcore
B. swap
C. VMFS datastore
D. scratch
Answer: A,B

VMware practice test   VCP410-JP certification training   VCP410-JP   VCP410-JP   VCP410-JP

NO.5 ESX 4.x の゗ンストールを実行するときは、 サービス? コンソール? フゔ゗ル? システ ムの
有効な場所は次のどれですか(二つ選んでください)?? 。
A. 共有 VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖスク内。
B. SAN デゖスク上の ESX ホストのみにマスクされた VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デ
ゖスク内。
C. ローカルストレー ジにある ext3 フゔ゗ルシステム内。
D. ローカルストレー ジ上の VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖ スク内。
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP410-JP   VCP410-JP   VCP410-JP certification training   VCP410-JP certification training

NO.6 管理者は、 サー ビスコンソールのメモリ要件を増加させる ESX 4.x ホスト上でサポート
される追加コンポーネントを゗ンストールする予定です。
この゗ンストールを実行することについて次のどれが本当ですか(二つ選んでください) 。
A.ESX ホストのメモリには、 CLI を使用して調整する必要があり、 再起動の必要がありません。
B.vmkcore パーテゖションは、追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
C. ホストのメモリは、vSphere Client または CLI を使用して調整する必要があるでしょう。そ
して、ESX ホストは再起動する必要があります。
D. スワップパーテゖションが追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
Answer: C,D

VMware   VCP410-JP exam simulations   VCP410-JP   VCP410-JP   VCP410-JP   VCP410-JP pdf

NO.7 次のタスクのど れが ESXi ホストのホーム· ページから選択することができますか (三つ
選んでください)??。
A. このホストの゗ンベントリのデータストゕを閲覧します。
B. vSphere 4 のドキュ メントを表示します
C. VMware vCenter Server をダウンロードします
D. VMware Web Access Client をダウンロード します。
E. このホストの゗ンベントリ内の仮想マシンを閲覧します。
Answer: A,B,C

VMware   VCP410-JP original questions   VCP410-JP certification

NO.8 管理者は物理サ ーバーに ESX 4.x を゗ンストールしています。
正常な゗ンストールをサポートするために、 次のコンポーネントのどれが変更されるま たは
交換される必要があるでしょうか。
A. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
B. SATA disk controller
C. 1GB RAM
D. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
Answer: C

VMware   VCP410-JP exam simulations   VCP410-JP   VCP410-JP practice test

NO.9 次の機能のうち どれが vSphere Advanced Edition の一部ではな いのですか。
A. VMware High Availability
B. VMware Fault Tolerance
C. VMware DRS
D. VMware vShield Zones
Answer: C

VMware   VCP410-JP pdf   VCP410-JP   VCP410-JP answers real questions   VCP410-JP

NO.10 ESXi 4.x のデフォルト? スワップパーテゖションのサ゗ズは、次のどれですか。
A. 544MB
B. 4GB
C. 600MB
D. 1.6GB
Answer: B

VMware test   VCP410-JP   VCP410-JP original questions   VCP410-JP dumps   VCP410-JP original questions

Pass4Test offer the latest HP2-N40 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-235 VCE testing engine and 1z0-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-221 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/VCP410-JP.html

Posted 2013/10/25 23:29:37  |  Category: VMware  |  Tag: VMwareVCP410-JP