Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 best exam questions and answers

CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. Pass4Test is a website which can help you quickly pass CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exams. In order to pass CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam, many people who attend CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. Pass4Test is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

In the recent few years, CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use Pass4Test's CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy Pass4Test's CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam all knew that CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam is not very simple. In order to pass CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

Exam Code: FC0-TS1
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata IT for Sales )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 129 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-9-6 17:14:18

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. CompTIA FC0-TS1 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose Pass4Test CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

If you choose to sign up to participate in CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

FC0-TS1 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/FC0-TS1.html

NO.1 What transfer rate is supported by the 72-pin SO-DIMM?
A. 32-bit
B. 8-bit
C. 64-bit
D. 16-bit
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 questions   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.2 Which of the following are the types of disks or drives for CDs or DVDs?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Random Access Memory
B. Rewritable
C. Read Only Memory
D. Recordable
Answer: C, D, and B

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 practice test   FC0-TS1

NO.3 Which of the following organizations developed the hyper-threading technology?
A. Microsoft
B. Intel
C. Cisco
D. HP
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 exam dumps   FC0-TS1 braindump   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 exam prep

NO.4 Which of the following statements about High-Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is capable of delivering the highest quality digital video and multi-channel digital audio on a single
cable.
B. It has two types of connectors: Type A and Type B.
C. It is a new I/O bus technology that has more bandwidth than PCI and AGP slots.
D. It is an interface primarily used to connect hard disk and CD drives in a computer.
Answer: B and A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 pdf   FC0-TS1 demo   FC0-TS1

NO.5 Which type of cleaning solution should be used on the exterior of computer components?
A. Alcohol
B. A glass cleaner
C. Soap and water
D. An antistatic spray
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   FC0-TS1 test answers   FC0-TS1 study guide

NO.6 Which of the following devices is used to provide visual input that can be easily transferred over the
internet?
A. Solid-state drive
B. Webcam
C. Iomega Zip drive
D. Trackball
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   FC0-TS1 exam simulations   FC0-TS1 braindump

NO.7 What is the IEEE Standard for Ethernet?
A. IEEE 802.2
B. IEEE 802.4
C. IEEE 802.1
D. IEEE 802.3
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 demo   FC0-TS1

NO.8 Which of the following is a circuit board that is used to extend slots for expansion cards and provides
the ability to connect additional expansion cards to the computer?
A. Riser card
B. Secure Digital (SD) card
C. Communication and Networking Riser (CNR)
D. Audio/modem riser
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 original questions   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.9 Which of the following ports support hot swapping?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Parallel
B. Serial
C. IEEE 1394
D. USB
Answer: D and C

CompTIA demo   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 test answers   FC0-TS1

NO.10 Which of the following is the most common laptop battery found today?
A. NiCad
B. Lithium-Ion
C. NiMH
D. Energizer
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   FC0-TS1 test   FC0-TS1 original questions   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.11 Which of the following motherboards use 5-pin DIN keyboard connectors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ATA
B. XT
C. AT
D. ATX
Answer: B and C

CompTIA dumps   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 practice test

NO.12 Sam works as a Network Administrator for company.com. The company has forty Windows XP based
systems. Sam has been assigned a task to remove malware from the corrupted systems. Which of the
following will he remove to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution.
Choose all that apply.
A. Hardware
B. Spyware
C. Trojan horses
D. Adware
Answer: D, B, and C

CompTIA certification training   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 exam prep

NO.13 What is the other name of a palmtop?
A. PDA
B. Desktop
C. Laptop
D. Tablet
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 certification   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.14 What are the various standards of SCSI?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. SCSI-2
B. SCSI-1
C. SCSI-0
D. SCSI-3
Answer: B, A, and D

CompTIA dumps torrent   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 certification   FC0-TS1

NO.15 Which of the following can occur if the power cable runs along with the computer network cable?
A. ESD
B. Broadcast storm
C. Surge
D. EMI
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 pdf   FC0-TS1

NO.16 Which of the following interfaces is the current standard for digital LCD monitors?
A. DVE
B. VGA
C. DVI
D. SVGA
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 exam   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 questions

NO.17 In which of the following sizes are the ExpressCard modules available?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ExpressCard/54
B. ExpressCard/34
C. ExpressCard/43
D. ExpressCard/45
Answer: B and A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 pdf   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 practice test

NO.18 What is the maximum limit on the amount of mercury in RoHS material?
A. 10 ppm
B. 1000 ppm
C. 1 ppm
D. 100 ppm
Answer: D

CompTIA certification   FC0-TS1 certification   FC0-TS1 practice test   FC0-TS1 demo

NO.19 Which of the following is the lightest but most expensive battery used in laptops?
A. Li-Ion
B. NiCad
C. NiMH
D. Sodium-Ion
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   FC0-TS1 study guide   FC0-TS1 demo

NO.20 What is the other name for Firewire.?
A. IEEE 1395
B. IEEE 1394
C. IEEE 1396
D. IEEE 1397
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps torrent   FC0-TS1 pdf   FC0-TS1 dumps torrent   FC0-TS1

Pass4Test offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality 644-068 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and 70-486 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-048 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/FC0-TS1.html

Posted 2013/10/14 8:09:40  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIAFC0-TS1