Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam training programs

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. Pass4Test's CompTIA PK1-003 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. Pass4Test site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real CompTIA PK1-003 certification exam training materials. The Pass4Test CompTIA PK1-003 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam prove that their successes benefit from Pass4Test's help. Pass4Test's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam. So Pass4Test a website worthy of your trust. Please select Pass4Test, you will be the next successful IT person. Pass4Test will help you achieve your dream.

CompTIA PK1-003 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. Pass4Test is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in Pass4Test, you can first free download part of Pass4Test's CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

Exam Code: PK1-003
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Project+ Beta Exam)

Pass4Test is the leader in the latest CompTIA PK1-003 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare CompTIA PK1-003 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

PK1-003 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/PK1-003.html

NO.1 In which of the following organization types is it LEAST likely that a conflict regarding competing
demands for resources would take place?
A. Functional
B. Weak Matrix
C. Balanced Matrix
D. Projectized
Answer: D

CompTIA   PK1-003 answers real questions   PK1-003   PK1-003 test

NO.2 A project manager is presented with a change request for an ongoing project. Which of the following
would be the FIRST action?
A. Update the project plan to accommodate the changes.
B. Perform an impact analysis.
C. Organize a stakeholder meeting to review the changes.
D. Change the project scope to reflect the change request.
Answer: B

CompTIA study guide   PK1-003 exam simulations   PK1-003 exam   PK1-003 answers real questions

NO.3 Two of the stakeholders cannot agree on the project timeline or budget. The project is critical to the
success of the company. Which of the following actions should the project manager take NEXT?
A. Invite all of the stakeholders to a meeting to discuss project requirements.
B. Document the points of agreement and create the timeline and budget based upon the expectations of
the majority of the stakeholders.
C. Modify the project scope to bring it into alignment with the stakeholders expectations.
D. Inform the stakeholders that the project will be cancelled if they cannot agree.
Answer: A

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003 practice test

NO.4 Design, launch, review and test are examples of which of the following work breakdown structure (WBS)
schemes?
A. Functions
B. Organizational units
C. Product components
D. Geographical areas
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.5 A project manager receives a request for a minor change to one of the deliverables. Which of the
following documents would MOST likely be impacted?
A. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
B. Project charter
C. Communication plan
D. Quality plan
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   PK1-003 exam dumps   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.6 A project team is comfortable working as a group and has accepted all the project ground rules. They
support each other to reach the project goals. Which of the following stages of team development is the
project team demonstrating?
A. Storming
B. Performing
C. Conforming
D. Forming
Answer: B

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003 practice test   PK1-003   PK1-003 answers real questions

NO.7 Which of the following would be a direct output of the initiating process group? (Select TWO).
A. Project charter
B. Project management plan
C. Statement of Work (SOW)
D. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
E. Preliminary scope statement
Answer: AE

CompTIA certification   PK1-003   PK1-003 test answers   PK1-003 test questions   PK1-003

NO.8 A project manager is two weeks into a project when an unexpected delay occurs. Material that is
needed to complete the project could be available in three business days; however, the project team
believes that estimate is unrealistic and that it will take five business days for the material to arrive. The
project manager was informed by another employee in the material company that it could take up to
thirteen days to receive the materials. Which of the following estimates should be given to the project
sponsor?
A. 5 business days
B. 6 business days
C. 8 business days
D. 13 business daysb
Answer: B

CompTIA   PK1-003 practice test   PK1-003 exam prep   PK1-003

NO.9 Which of the following tools are used for quality planning? (Select TWO).
A. Cost / Benefit analysis
B. Network diagram
C. Benchmarking
D. Critical Path Method (CPM)
E. Parametric estimating
Answer: AC

CompTIA test answers   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.10 Which of the following describes a qualitative risk analysis tool that assigns ratings to project risk
factors based upon the likelihood of occurrence and the affect it will have on the project?
A. Cause and effect diagram
B. Risk register
C. Probability and impact matrix
D. Decision tree analysis
Answer: C

CompTIA certification training   PK1-003 original questions   PK1-003 test questions   PK1-003 original questions

NO.11 Which of the following are required to complete the pre-project setup? (Select THREE).
A. Completion of approved change control documents
B. Preparation of the project charter
C. Completion of the work breakdown structure (WBS)
D. Obtaining final approval of the project charter
E. Validation of the project
F. Completion of the key performance indicators (KPIs)
Answer: BDE

CompTIA certification   PK1-003 exam prep   PK1-003 exam prep

NO.12 Which of the following are process groups in the project life cycle? (Select THREE).
A. Accepting
B. Mitigating
C. Avoiding
D. Initiating
E. Closing
F. Planning
Answer: DEF

CompTIA test answers   PK1-003   PK1-003 practice test   PK1-003   PK1-003 exam dumps   PK1-003 original questions

NO.13 Several key resources will be unavailable at the end of the project. The key stakeholders want to
outsource the project to a third party. Which of the following risk responses is described in this situation?
A. Risk avoidance
B. Risk mitigation
C. Risk acceptance
D. Risk transference
Answer: D

CompTIA exam dumps   PK1-003   PK1-003 exam simulations

NO.14 The communication plan for a project is a subset of which of the following documents?
A. Project charter
B. Risk management plan
C. Project schedule
D. Project plan
Answer: D

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003 test answers

NO.15 A project budget has been reduced by 10 percent, but the project has a critical deadline. Which of the
following should the project manager do FIRST to complete the project on time?
A. Lower the quality standards for the finished product.
B. Analyze the impact of the change.
C. Eliminate 10 percent of the projects resources.
D. Document the approved change request.
Answer: B

CompTIA   PK1-003 answers real questions   PK1-003 test answers

NO.16 Which of the following activities would happen LAST in procurement management?
A. Request seller responses
B. Perform contract administration
C. Perform vendor selection
D. Perform a make or buy analysis
Answer: B

CompTIA study guide   PK1-003   PK1-003 original questions

NO.17 During a project status meeting a positive project risk is identified and is within the teams control.
Which of the following would be the BEST response?
A. Accept the risk.
B. Transfer the risk.
C. Mitigate the risk.
D. Exploit the risk.
Answer: D

CompTIA answers real questions   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.18 Who has the MOST influence over project decisions?
A. Project team members
B. End users
C. Key stakeholders
D. Project manager
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.19 Which of the following tools is the BEST to measure data organized in time sequence?
A. Run chart
B. Ishikawa diagram
C. Pareto chart
D. Histogram
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   PK1-003   PK1-003 test   PK1-003 test questions

NO.20 A purpose of formal project closure is to:
A. assess blame for the failure of the project.
B. provide lessons learned for future projects.
C. start a new project.
D. outline the responsibilities of each team member.
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   PK1-003   PK1-003 test answers

NO.21 Which of the following should be created in the project closing documentation? (Select TWO).
A. Closure report summarizing costs
B. Responsibility assessment matrix
C. Lessons learned
D. Project timeline
E. Statement of Work (SOW)
Answer: AC

CompTIA exam dumps   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003 test   PK1-003

NO.22 A customer does not have the staff available to complete a particular project, but anticipates that more
staff will be hired in the future. While the project budget has been established, the project scope has not.
Which of the following is the BEST action for the project manager to take?
A. Start the project immediately because the funding is available.
B. Start the important project; the project manager can define the scope.
C. Do not start the project because the customer has not provided enough resources.
D. Do not start the project until the scope has been clearly defined.
Answer: D

CompTIA exam dumps   PK1-003 questions   PK1-003 practice test   PK1-003 answers real questions   PK1-003

NO.23 Which of the following is the purpose of a Pareto diagram?
A. To show the sequence in which work will be performed
B. To create the process that will complete the project
C. To determine the critical path
D. To direct team efforts to the areas that will have the most impact
Answer: D

CompTIA test questions   PK1-003 exam prep   PK1-003 practice test

NO.24 A project manager reports directly to the project management office of a company. All project team
members report to a functional manager; however, all the team members work assignments are made by
the project manager. Which of the following types of organizational structures does this represent?
A. Weak Matrix
B. Functional
C. Strong Matrix
D. Projectized
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   PK1-003 exam dumps   PK1-003 exam prep   PK1-003

NO.25 Which of the following would MOST likely be included in a project scope document?
A. WBS
B. Quality metrics
C. Risk responses
D. KPIs
Answer: D

CompTIA   PK1-003 certification training   PK1-003 dumps   PK1-003   PK1-003 exam simulations

NO.26 Which of the following risk response strategies involves shifting the negative impact of a threat, along
with ownership of the response, to a third party?
A. Risk transfer
B. Risk avoidance
C. Risk sharing
D. Risk mitigation
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   PK1-003 original questions   PK1-003   PK1-003 practice test   PK1-003 exam dumps   PK1-003 exam prep

NO.27 A project manager is in a projectized organization managing a particular project. A department manager
has repeatedly requested a change to the scope of the project which was previously denied. The project
is currently behind schedule. Which of the following would be the BEST way to deal with the managers
repeated request?
A. Request the manager fill out a formal request for the change and file it with the project management
office.
B. Have a team member meet with the manager so the project can stay on schedule.
C. Ask the project sponsor to respond to the department manager.
D. Implement the change as requested by the manager and inform the project sponsor.
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.28 Which of the following describes the LOWEST level of a work breakdown structure (WBS)?
A. Technical specifications
B. Project performance reports
C. Work packages
D. Functional specifications
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK1-003 exam dumps   PK1-003   PK1-003 original questions

NO.29 Which of the following BEST describes the critical path of a project?
A. A modified version of a project schedule taking into account limited resources and external
dependencies.
B. The length of time between the two most critical milestones of a project.
C. The shortest possible path through a project, represented by the sum of the duration of all scheduled
activities, with zero float.
D. A PDM network diagram illustrating, in detail, all mandatory, discretionary and external dependencies
for a given project.
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.30 Which of the following quality control tools illustrates the various factors that may be linked to potential
problems or effects?
A. Ishikawa diagram
B. Histogram
C. Run chart
D. Scatter diagram
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   PK1-003 braindump   PK1-003   PK1-003

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare Pass4Test's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam from Pass4Test website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why Pass4Test can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of CompTIA PK1-003 and have developed practice questions and answers about CompTIA PK1-003 exam certification exam. So Pass4Test's newest exam practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam.

Posted 2013/10/1 2:58:12  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIAPK1-003