Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

Latest CompTIA FC0-GR1 of exam practice questions and answers

Pass4Test's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So Pass4Test is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

Pass4Test CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. Pass4Test has more than 10 years experience in IT certification FC0-GR1 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. Pass4Test FC0-GR1 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have Pass4Test's CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam. Now Pass4Test provide you a effective method to pass CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. CompTIA FC0-GR1 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. Pass4Test's CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

Are you struggling to prepare CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by Pass4Test. If you choose Pass4Test, passing CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam is no longer a dream.

Exam Code: FC0-GR1
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata Green IT Exam)

Our Pass4Test have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our Pass4Test is leading these many websites. The reason of making the Pass4Test stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by Pass4Test to pass the exam. Pass4Test 100% guarantee you to pass CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam.

FC0-GR1 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/FC0-GR1.html

NO.1 A corporation plans to replace older office PCs with energy efficient personal computers in their 24 hour
help desk department. Which of the following would be the BEST choice?
A. Tablet notebooks with LCD monitors
B. Thin clients with LCD monitors
C. Thin clients with CRT monitors
D. Notebook computers with LCD monitors
Answer: B

CompTIA test   FC0-GR1 exam simulations   FC0-GR1

NO.2 A company would like to dispose of old toner units. Which of the following would be the MOST
appropriate course of action to take?
A. Use an approved recycling program either through a vendor or local government agency.
B. Old toner disposal is the responsibility of the manufacturer. Call the appropriate number at the
respective company.
C. Toss the units into the trash. Toner cartridges are biodegradable.
D. Clean out the toner cartridges with warm water and place the clean units into the recycling collection.
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 dumps   FC0-GR1

NO.3 A small business currently has four separate servers, three of which perform low-overhead tasks with
small memory footprints. How could the company BEST reduce power consumption among these four
servers, while not sacrificing functionality?
A. Enable each server's Cool 'n' Quiet and/or SpeedStep functionality so that processing power is
conserved.
B. Enforce auto-shutdown routines on all four servers for after-hours power saving while the office is
closed.
C. Consolidate the four servers onto the best two, combining them logically by tasks and memory
consumption.
D. Consolidate the four servers onto the most powerful machine using virtualization.
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   FC0-GR1 test questions   FC0-GR1

NO.4 Which of the following is the recommended disposal method for used computers?
A. Trash can
B. Burial
C. Recycling center
D. Storage shed
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-GR1 braindump   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1

NO.5 A small business currently has a server room with a large cooling system that is appropriate for its size.
The location of the server room is the top level of a building. The server room is filled with incandescent
lighting that needs to continuously stay on for security purposes. Which of the following would be the
MOST cost-effective way for the company to reduce the server rooms energy footprint?
A. Replace all incandescent lighting with energy saving neon lighting.
B. Set an auto-shutoff policy for all the lights in the room to reduce energy consumption after hours.
C. Replace all incandescent lighting with energy saving fluorescent lighting.
D. Consolidate server systems into a lower number of racks, centralizing airflow and cooling in the room.
Answer: C

CompTIA questions   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1

NO.6 Which of the following technologies can save server space and cooling requirements?
A. Energy star ratings
B. Active solar panels
C. Network storage array
D. Blade servers
Answer: D

CompTIA exam   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 certification training   FC0-GR1 dumps

NO.7 Which of the following technologies allows a single piece of hardware to host multiple operating
systems simultaneously?
A. Virtualization
B. SMTP servers
C. ThinNet clients
D. Terminal servers
Answer: A

CompTIA certification training   FC0-GR1 original questions   FC0-GR1 original questions

NO.8 A user reports that their cell phone battery is dead and cannot hold a charge. Which of the following
should be done when disposing of the old battery?
A. Recycle the battery.
B. Store the battery.
C. Place battery in a sealed plastic bag.
D. Disassemble the battery.
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 exam dumps

NO.9 Which of the following standard symbols signifies that a packaged item was produced using
hazardous materials industry guidelines?
A. Energy Star
B. Energy Star 2.0
C. PCI-E
D. RoHS
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1

NO.10 A bank runs 50 workstations and would like to decrease its electricity costs, while not sacrificing
functionality. All of the workstations are high-end performance units that are intended to be used for
CAD-like applications. Analysts benefit from the added performance, but tellers and associates could use
more minimalist systems. Which of the following methods would decrease the banks electricity and
hardware costs?
A. Swap all teller and associate machines with servers.
B. Swap all teller and associate machines with thin clients.
C. Swap all teller and associate machines with low-profile high-end workstations.
D. Swap all teller and associate machines with laptops.
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-GR1 certification   FC0-GR1 original questions   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 exam simulations   FC0-GR1 pdf

NO.11 Which of the following terms is used when printing data on both the front and the back of paper?
A. Scaling
B. Copying
C. Duplex
D. Simplex
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   FC0-GR1 study guide   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 exam prep

NO.12 A large company has over 500 computers that currently stay powered on indefinitely. None of the
systems are used after the company closes at 5 p.m. Which of the following would be the MOST effective
way for the company to save on electricity usage?
A. Set the computers for automatic log-off after one hour of inactivity.
B. Institute a policy of either shutdown or sleep mode an hour after close.
C. Turn on the Wake on LAN functionality for all computers.
D. Schedule all patching to be done during work hours.
Answer: B

CompTIA certification training   FC0-GR1 test questions   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 test

NO.13 The power saving state in which a computer cuts power to all its unneeded parts and copies the RAM
content to the hard drive is called:
A. hibernate.
B. shutdown.
C. sleep.
D. hypervisor.
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 certification training

NO.14 Which of the following would allow a company to conserve energy and still provide a functional service
to its employees?
A. Configure all workstations with higher RPM fans
B. Use CRTs instead of LCD monitors
C. Use NAS to reduce the number of file servers
D. Configure all printers to print on single-side with low resolution
Answer: C

CompTIA certification training   FC0-GR1 exam dumps   FC0-GR1 pdf   FC0-GR1

NO.15 A large company would like to roll out thin clients to all retail terminals on its next upgrade. Which of
the following are potential risks of this IT plan?
A. Power consumption; thin clients use more energy than comparable workstations and therefore have a
larger energy footprint.
B. Single point of failure; if the thin client server goes down all machines are without functionality.
C. Centralized administration; IT staff cannot rely on localized group policy settings.
D. High cost of terminals; compared to traditional workstations, thin clients are very expensive and require
more maintenance.
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 pdf   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 certification training

NO.16 Which of the following needs to be recycled due to dangerous amounts of gas contained inside its
housing?
A. CRT
B. Toner
C. Surge suppressor
D. LCD
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1 answers real questions   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 exam dumps   FC0-GR1

NO.17 Which of the following methods effectively removes data from a hard drive prior to disposal? (Select
TWO).
A. Use the remove hardware OS feature
B. Formatting the hard drive
C. Physical destruction
D. Degauss the drive
E. Overwriting data with 1s and 0s by utilizing software
Answer: CE

CompTIA certification training   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 exam   FC0-GR1

NO.18 Which of the following will allow multiple operating systems to run on one workstation?
A. FireWire
B. KVM
C. Virtualization
D. Terminal servers
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 test

NO.19 Which of the following would a company implement to help reduce the cost of electricity?
A. Shutdown/power policies
B. Redundant power supplies
C. Use optical mice
D. Social engineering policy
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1 demo   FC0-GR1 practice test   FC0-GR1 exam simulations   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 braindump

NO.20 Which of the following can conserve energy in a server room?
A. Sealing all potential cold air leaks
B. Installing additional cooling fans
C. Setting the temperature lower
D. Replacing the UPS with a generator
Answer: A

CompTIA test   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 study guide   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 demo

Pass4Test is a website to improve the pass rate of CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam. Senior IT experts in the Pass4Test constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam for one time. Pass4Test's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by Pass4Test. Some of them who have passed the CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam also use Pass4Test's products. Selecting Pass4Test means choosing a success

Posted 2013/9/15 22:19:55  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIAFC0-GR1