Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

The best of CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam test software

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see Pass4Test's CompTIA JK0-702 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe Pass4Test will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as Pass4Test still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with Pass4Test you will still find the hope of light.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the CompTIA JK0-702 exam. You can use Pass4Test's CompTIA JK0-702 exam training materials. The training materials of Pass4Test are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

Exam Code: JK0-702
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C A+ Practical Application (2009 Edition) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 904 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-9-5 15:56:40

After the advent of the Pass4Test's latest CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam practice questions and answers, passing CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of Pass4Test's practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. Pass4Test is worthful to choose. If you choose Pass4Test's products, you will be well prepared for CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. Pass4Test is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. Pass4Test CompTIA JK0-702 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the CompTIA JK0-702 examination, you will choose the Pass4Test.

JK0-702 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/JK0-702.html

NO.1 A customer reports that their sound is not working. They state that the speakers worked previously.
Which of the following should the technician check? (Select THREE).
A. Speakers are in regulatory compliance.
B. Speakers are on and the mute is off.
C. Ensure the speakers are on the Windows HCL.
D. Verify the system has enough hard drive space.
E. The audio driver is installed correctly.
F. Speakers are plugged into the correct jack.
Answer: B,E,F

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702 demo   JK0-702 test answers

NO.2 A user is having trouble printing. The technician determines that the print queue has stalled and the
print spooler service has stopped.
Which of the following can be used to restart the print spooler?
A. Start>All Programs>Printing>Restart Spooler.
B. Restart the computer.
C. Start>Control Panel>Printers and Faxes>right click the name of the affected printer>Restart Spooler.
D. Start>Control Panel>Administrative Tools>Services>Select Print Spooler>Start.
Answer: D

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-702 braindump   JK0-702

NO.3 When using a cable select configuration for multiple ATA hard drives, which of the following pin
numbers is used to communicate the drive that is selected as master?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 28
D. 39
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   JK0-702 exam   JK0-702   JK0-702 exam dumps

NO.4 A technician is attempting to determine whether a CAT5 patch cord is a straight-through or a
crossover.
Which of the following is the BEST to use to determine the cord type?
A. Cable tester
B. Loopback cable
C. Multimeter
D. Extension magnet
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702 study guide   JK0-702

NO.5 During POST a beep can be heard, and the computer does not boot.
Which of the following BEST describes the problem?
A. RAM failure
B. Power supply failure
C. Floppy drive failure
D. Hard drive failure
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702 test questions   JK0-702 certification training   JK0-702 study guide   JK0-702

NO.6 Which of the following groups should staff accounts be placed in, if the staff is required to perform most
but not all maintenance tasks on a Windows PC?
A. Power Users
B. User
C. Administrator
D. Guest
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   JK0-702   JK0-702 exam   JK0-702 certification

NO.7 Which of the following is the effective bandwidth of a 100BASE-TX network card when full-duplex is
enabled?
A. 50MBps
B. 100MBps
C. 200MBps
D. 1000MBps
Answer: C

CompTIA pdf   JK0-702   JK0-702 study guide   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.8 A user reports that email is working but they are unable to access the Internet. Which of the following is
the NEXT step in solving the issue?
A. Check the DNS server.
B. Check the DHCP server.
C. Verify the correct IP address.
D. Ensure the website is not blocked.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702 test questions   JK0-702 pdf   JK0-702

NO.9 A technician is setting up a secure SOHO network.
Which of the following items needs to be setup on the network?
A. SSID, encryption type, MAC security, encryption key
B. SSID, wireless access point, encryption type, encryption key
C. SSID, encryption type, encryption key, a channel
D. SSID, WEP 128, MAC security, a channel
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702 exam dumps   JK0-702

NO.10 A technician's system is displaying the error message 'Missing operating system'. The system will not
boot up.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the error? (Select TWO).
A. The MBR is not reading the volume boot record (VBR).
B. The CMOS battery is not functional.
C. A failed integrated controller on the hard disk drive.
D. The volume boot record (VBR) is missing 55Ah.
E. Drive parameters in the BIOS are not set to auto.
Answer: A,B

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702 exam prep

NO.11 An assistant in a company unexpectedly falls ill the week before a major company merger. The
assistant was responsible for maintaining all of the files concerning the merger and used NTFS
permissions on the folders to keep them protected. No one has the passwords but the data must be
accessed immediately.
Which of the following would be the BEST method for the technician to access this data?
A. Log in as administrator and copy the files to the assistant's manager profile on the computer.
B. Log in as administrator and assign ownership of the files to the assistant's manager.
C. Log in as administrator and assign share rights of the files to the assistant's manager.
D. Log in as administrator and rename the assistant's profile to the manager's profile on the computer.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-702 questions   JK0-702 exam simulations   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.12 A technician is replacing a wireless router on an existing small office home office (SOHO) network. The
SSID, WPA and DHCP information has been correctly added.
Which of the following must also be addressed?
A. The administrative password needs to be changed.
B. The TKIP option needs to be enabled.
C. The WEP key needs to be changed.
D. Wireless access points need to be added.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.13 Which of the following groups should a user be added to for the ability to restore files, without granting
any ownership privileges?
A. Remote Desktop Users
B. Power Users
C. Administrators
D. Backup Operators
Answer: D

CompTIA test answers   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702 demo   JK0-702 practice test

NO.14 A customer cannot print certain PDF documents on their laser printer. The print job in is a multi-page
large PDF with multiple colors.
Which of the following is the MOST likely solution?
A. Change the driver from PCL to Post Script.
B. Update the printer firmware to handle larger jobs.
C. Add additional memory to the laser printer.
D. Add additional memory to the computer.
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   JK0-702   JK0-702 exam   JK0-702 practice test   JK0-702 questions

NO.15 Which of the following protocols would a technician use to run commands on a remote computer.?
A. NETBIOS
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. TELNET
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702 certification   JK0-702 exam simulations   JK0-702

NO.16 A technician needs to upgrade memory on a laptop with one available memory slot. The type and
amount of memory has been confirmed to be correct. Once the new memory is added, the BIOS reports
the original memory size.
Which of the following is the NEXT step to perform?
A. Replace all of the laptop's memory.
B. Reseat the laptop memory.
C. Perform a Windows Update.
D. Replace the motherboard.
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   JK0-702 exam   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.17 A customer wants to change the file system on a Windows 2000 PC from FAT32 to NTFS without
destroying data.
Which of the following is correct?
A. From the command line run XCOPY *.* C: /M
B. From the command line run FORMAT C: /FS:NTFS
C. From the command line run XCOPY *.* C: /-Y
D. From the command line run CONVERT C: /FS:NTFS
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702 certification   JK0-702

NO.18 A user reports that their computer is running considerably slower after visiting a website. The user's PC
has a current antivirus package that is running correctly.
Which of the following should the technician do FIRST in order to diagnose the problem?
A. Clear the web browser history.
B. Run an anti-spyware tool.
C. Defrag the user's hard drive.
D. Run the CHKDSK utility.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-702 demo   JK0-702 practice test

NO.19 An inkjet printer has poor color registration.
Which of the following should be done FIRST to resolve the problem?
A. Clean the printheads.
B. Replace the toner.
C. Calibrate the device.
D. Replace the drum.
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps torrent   JK0-702 certification training   JK0-702 test answers

NO.20 A technician is troubleshooting software that was supposed to startup when the PC powered on. The
software failed to start.
Which of the following should the technician use to investigate the issue?
A. Sessions
B. System
C. Security
D. Application
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702 exam simulations   JK0-702

Pass4Test offer the latest 000-350 exam material and high-quality 1z0-457 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-050 VCE testing engine and EX0-118 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/JK0-702.html

Posted 2013/8/31 4:34:23  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIAJK0-702