Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

Latest training guide for CompTIA N10-005

Pass4Test's CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the Pass4Test's CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials. If you also use Pass4Test's CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, Pass4Test is absolutely trustworthy.

CompTIA's N10-005 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through CompTIA N10-005 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So Pass4Test CompTIA N10-005 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The Pass4Test exists precisely to your success. Select Pass4Test is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by Pass4Test is obtained through the study and practice of Pass4Test IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

Exam Code: N10-005
Exam Name: CompTIA (Network + Certification Exam)

In order to pass CompTIA certification N10-005 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. Pass4Test can provide you the resources to meet your need.

CompTIA N10-005 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what CompTIA related certification you have. If you have CompTIA N10-005 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. Pass4Test CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the CompTIA N10-005 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks Pass4Test which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

CompTIA certification N10-005 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. Pass4Test is a website which can help you quickly pass CompTIA certification N10-005 exams. In order to pass CompTIA certification N10-005 exam, many people who attend CompTIA certification N10-005 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. Pass4Test is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for CompTIA certification N10-005 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

N10-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/N10-005.html

NO.1 Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company LAN. This upgrade
is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements,
bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind.
Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 exam

NO.2 Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with
Internet access. Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP
address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   N10-005 original questions   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 questions

NO.3 Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial
cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D

CompTIA certification   N10-005 certification training   N10-005 test answers   N10-005   N10-005

NO.4 Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   N10-005 answers real questions   N10-005   N10-005 test questions   N10-005

NO.5 Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access
the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 exam dumps   N10-005

NO.6 Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   N10-005 test   N10-005

NO.7 Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does
not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish
this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A

CompTIA exam   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005

NO.8 A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently
using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their
WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this. Which of the following security
measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: AD

CompTIA certification   N10-005   N10-005 exam   N10-005   N10-005

NO.9 Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity.?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   N10-005 questions   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 certification   N10-005

NO.10 Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one
network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-005 exam prep   N10-005 pdf   N10-005   N10-005

NO.11 The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-005 exam   N10-005 test   N10-005 exam prep

NO.12 Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 pdf

NO.13 Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses. Which of
the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   N10-005 certification training   N10-005 test   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 demo

NO.14 Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP
address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005 answers real questions   N10-005   N10-005 exam prep   N10-005 test

NO.15 Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 certification training   N10-005

NO.16 Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
speed to 1000 Mbps. A user
PC is no longer able to access the network. Which of the following is
MOST likely the problem?
A. The user
NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-005 test questions   N10-005 pdf

NO.17 Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 exam simulations   N10-005

NO.18 Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web
server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 test

NO.19 Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following purposes?
(Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: AB

CompTIA exam prep   N10-005 demo   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 certification   N10-005

NO.20 Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 certification   N10-005 exam prep   N10-005 exam prep

More and more people choose CompTIA N10-005 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the Pass4Test CompTIA N10-005 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, Pass4Test is the professional website which provide CompTIA N10-005 exam questions and answers.

Posted 2013/8/31 13:25:56  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIAN10-005