Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

CompTIA certification N10-005 the latest examination questions and answers come out

Pass4Test senior experts have developed exercises and answers about CompTIA certification N10-005 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use Pass4Test's products, Pass4Test can help you 100% pass your first time to attend CompTIA certification N10-005 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy Pass4Tes's CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the Pass4Test's CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? Pass4Test's CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

If you use the Pass4Test CompTIA N10-005 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our CompTIA N10-005 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

Exam Code: N10-005
Exam Name: CompTIA (Network + Certification Exam)

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, Pass4Test's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years CompTIA certification N10-005 exam questions. Finally, Pass4Test's latest CompTIA N10-005 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our CompTIA N10-005 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, Pass4Test will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of Pass4Test's CompTIA certification N10-005 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add Pass4Test's products to your cart. Pass4Test will achieve your dream.

Pass4Test is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a Pass4Tes t repeat customers. Pass4Test can provide the leading CompTIA training techniques to help you pass CompTIA certification N10-005 exam.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass CompTIA certification N10-005 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, Pass4Test can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. Pass4Test provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification N10-005 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of CompTIA certification N10-005 exam to meet your need.

What is Pass4Test CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide CompTIA N10-005 exam training resources. But Pass4Test provide you the most actual information. Pass4Test have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest CompTIA N10-005 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the CompTIA N10-005 examination, please Login Pass4Test website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

N10-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/N10-005.html

NO.1 Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   N10-005 braindump   N10-005   N10-005 certification   N10-005 test

NO.2 Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity.?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   N10-005 braindump   N10-005

NO.3 Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP
address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   N10-005 original questions   N10-005

NO.4 Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D

CompTIA exam   N10-005 dumps   N10-005   N10-005 exam

NO.5 Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   N10-005 answers real questions   N10-005   N10-005 demo   N10-005 questions

NO.6 Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does
not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish
this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   N10-005 exam dumps   N10-005 exam prep   N10-005   N10-005 demo

NO.7 Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with
Internet access. Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP
address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   N10-005   N10-005 pdf   N10-005   N10-005

NO.8 Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company LAN. This upgrade
is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements,
bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind.
Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 certification training   N10-005

NO.9 Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses. Which of
the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   N10-005 test answers   N10-005   N10-005

NO.10 Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial
cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 certification

NO.11 The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-005 exam dumps   N10-005   N10-005 test   N10-005 exam prep

NO.12 A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently
using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their
WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this. Which of the following security
measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: AD

CompTIA exam prep   N10-005 test   N10-005 study guide   N10-005 test

NO.13 Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
speed to 1000 Mbps. A user
PC is no longer able to access the network. Which of the following is
MOST likely the problem?
A. The user
NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A

CompTIA answers real questions   N10-005 exam simulations   N10-005   N10-005 answers real questions

NO.14 Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following purposes?
(Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: AB

CompTIA   N10-005 test questions   N10-005   N10-005

NO.15 Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one
network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D

CompTIA certification training   N10-005   N10-005 dumps   N10-005   N10-005 test questions

NO.16 Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   N10-005 answers real questions   N10-005   N10-005

NO.17 Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A

CompTIA exam simulations   N10-005   N10-005

NO.18 Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005 answers real questions   N10-005   N10-005 braindump   N10-005 test answers

NO.19 Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web
server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A

CompTIA exam simulations   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 braindump

NO.20 Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access
the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005 certification training   N10-005 braindump   N10-005 certification training

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the CompTIA N10-005 exam easily. Why? Because you have Pass4Test's CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials. Pass4Test's CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

Posted 2013/8/10 10:46:22  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIAN10-005