Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam training programs

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So Pass4Test is not only the best choice for you to participate in the CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

You just need to get Pass4Test's CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam successfully. If you have a CompTIA JK0-015 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add Pass4Test's products to cart right now! Pass4Test can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

CompTIA JK0-015 exam materials of Pass4Test is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of Pass4Test is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that Pass4Test CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

Pass4Test guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose Pass4Test, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: JK0-015
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam)

JK0-015 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/JK0-015.html

NO.1 Which of the following logical access control methods would a security administrator need to modify in
order to control network traffic passing through a router to a different network?
A. Configuring VLAN 1
B. ACL
C. Logical tokens
D. Role-based access control changes
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015 certification training   JK0-015   JK0-015 braindump

NO.2 Upon opening the browser, a guest user is redirected to the company portal and asked to agree to the
acceptable use policy. Which of the following is MOST likely causing this to appear?
A. NAT
B. NAC
C. VLAN
D. DMZ
Answer: B

CompTIA certification training   JK0-015 exam simulations   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 exam

NO.3 Which of the following tools was created for the primary purpose of reporting the services that are open
for connection on a networked workstation?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Password crackers
D. Vulnerability scanner
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 study guide   JK0-015

NO.4 The security administrator needs to make a change in the network to accommodate a new remote
location. The new location will be connected by a serial interface, off the main router, through a
commercial circuit. This remote site will also have traffic completely separated from all other traffic. Which
of the following design elements will need to be implemented to accommodate the new location?
A. VLANs need to be added on the switch but not the router.
B. The NAT needs to be re-configured to allow the remote location.
C. The current IP scheme needs to be subnetted.
D. The switch needs to be virtualized and a new DMZ needs to be created
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 certification

NO.5 Which of the following algorithms provides better protection against brute force attacks by using a
160-bit message digest?
A. MD5
B. SHA-1
C. LANMAN
D. NTLM
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.6 An administrator needs to limit and monitor the access users have to the Internet and protect the
internal network. Which of the following would MOST likely be implemented?
A. A heuristic firewall
B. DNS caching on the client machines
C. A pushed update modifying users' local host file
D. A content-filtering proxy server
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-015 answers real questions   JK0-015 test questions

NO.7 An administrator wants to crack passwords on a server with an account lockout policy. Which of the
following would allow this without locking accounts?
A. Try guessing passwords slow enough to reset the bad count interval.
B. Try guessing passwords with brute force.
C. Copy the password file offline and perform the attack on it.
D. Try only real dictionary words.
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   JK0-015   JK0-015 dumps   JK0-015 test

NO.8 When reviewing IDS logs, the security administrator notices many events pertaining to a "NOOP sled".
Which of the following attacks is occurring?
A. Man-in-the-middle
B. SQL injection
C. Buffer overflow
D. Session hijacking
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 pdf

NO.9 Which of the following tools limits external access to the network.?
A. IDS
B. VLAN
C. Firewall
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015 braindump   JK0-015   JK0-015 original questions

NO.10 When establishing a connection between two IP based routers, which of the following protocols is the
MOST secure?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. SSH
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 test answers   JK0-015

NO.11 Cell phones with network access and the ability to store data files are susceptible to which of the
following risks?
A. Input validation errors
B. SMTP open relays
C. Viruses
D. Logic bombs
Answer: C

CompTIA questions   JK0-015 braindump   JK0-015 exam simulations

NO.12 Which of the following access control technologies provides a rolling password for one-time use?
A. RSA tokens
B. ACL
C. Multifactor authentication
D. PIV card
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-015 demo   JK0-015

NO.13 Which of the following technologies is used to verify that a file was not altered?
A. RC5
B. AES
C. DES
D. MD5
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-015 study guide   JK0-015 practice test   JK0-015 braindump   JK0-015

NO.14 A user reports that each time they attempt to go to a legitimate website, they are sent to an
inappropriate website. The security administrator suspects the user may have malware on the computer,
which manipulated some of the user's files. Which of the following files on the user's system would need
to be checked for unauthorized changes?
A. SAM
B. LMhosts
C. Services
D. Hosts
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 answers real questions   JK0-015 pdf   JK0-015

NO.15 Mitigating security risks by updating and applying hot fixes is part of:
A. patch management.
B. vulnerability scanning.
C. baseline reporting.
D. penetration testing.
Answer: A

CompTIA exam prep   JK0-015 questions   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 certification training

NO.16 Which of the following is MOST likely to be an issue when turning on all auditing functions within a
system?
A. Flooding the network with all of the log information
B. Lack of support for standardized log review tools
C. Too much information to review
D. Too many available log aggregation tools
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   JK0-015   JK0-015 pdf   JK0-015 test

NO.17 Which of the following is the MOST secure authentication method?
A. Smartcard
B. Iris
C. Password
D. Fingerprints
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015 dumps   JK0-015 test answers   JK0-015

NO.18 Which of the following uses an RC4 key that can be discovered by eavesdropping on plain text
initialization vectors?
A. WEP
B. TKIP
C. SSH
D. WPA
Answer: A

CompTIA original questions   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.19 USB devices with a virus delivery mechanism are an example of which of the following security threats?
A. Adware
B. Trojan
C. Botnets
D. Logic bombs
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 answers real questions   JK0-015 original questions   JK0-015

NO.20 Which of the following is a malicious program used to capture information from an infected computer?
A. Trojan
B. Botnet
C. Worm
D. Virus
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-015 practice test   JK0-015   JK0-015

Pass4Test to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real CompTIA JK0-015 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, Pass4Test CompTIA JK0-015 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

Posted 2013/8/9 18:41:02  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIAJK0-015