Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

Latest training guide for CompTIA N10-005

Having a CompTIA certification N10-005 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing CompTIA N10-005 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our Pass4Test you can get the related CompTIA N10-005 exam certification training tools. Our Pass4Test IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about CompTIA certification N10-005 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by Pass4Test, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the CompTIA certification N10-005 exam. Above all, using Pass4Test you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

You just need to get Pass4Test's CompTIA certification N10-005 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the CompTIA certification N10-005 exam successfully. If you have a CompTIA N10-005 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add Pass4Test's products to cart right now! Pass4Test can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

Pass4Test is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase Pass4Test's products, Pass4Test is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of Pass4Test is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by Pass4Test is very accurate. Our Pass4Test's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of Pass4Test. Only with it can you show your skills. Pass4Test CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

Exam Code: N10-005
Exam Name: CompTIA (Network + Certification Exam)

N10-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/N10-005.html

NO.1 Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following purposes?
(Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: AB

CompTIA   N10-005 answers real questions   N10-005 questions   N10-005 answers real questions

NO.2 Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP
address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   N10-005 exam   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 demo

NO.3 Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity.?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D

CompTIA exam dumps   N10-005   N10-005 exam simulations   N10-005 original questions   N10-005

NO.4 Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one
network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D

CompTIA exam prep   N10-005 exam dumps   N10-005 braindump   N10-005   N10-005

NO.5 A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently
using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their
WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this. Which of the following security
measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: AD

CompTIA answers real questions   N10-005   N10-005 braindump   N10-005 exam dumps   N10-005 study guide

NO.6 Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005

NO.7 The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-005 original questions   N10-005 braindump

NO.8 Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 test questions   N10-005 dumps

NO.9 Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C

CompTIA   N10-005 questions   N10-005 braindump   N10-005

NO.10 Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   N10-005   N10-005 exam simulations   N10-005

NO.11 Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web
server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-005 answers real questions   N10-005   N10-005 exam prep

NO.12 Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company LAN. This upgrade
is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements,
bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind.
Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005 certification training   N10-005

NO.13 Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial
cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-005 certification   N10-005 test answers

NO.14 Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does
not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish
this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-005 exam simulations   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 test questions

NO.15 Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
speed to 1000 Mbps. A user
PC is no longer able to access the network. Which of the following is
MOST likely the problem?
A. The user
NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 exam dumps

NO.16 Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses. Which of
the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 test questions   N10-005   N10-005 demo

NO.17 Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A

CompTIA questions   N10-005 exam prep   N10-005   N10-005 demo   N10-005 questions

NO.18 Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B

CompTIA test   N10-005   N10-005

NO.19 Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with
Internet access. Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP
address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   N10-005   N10-005

NO.20 Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access
the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005

About CompTIA N10-005 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of CompTIA N10-005 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe Pass4Test, this will not be a problem. Pass4Test's CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of Pass4Test. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

Posted 2013/7/15 18:22:33  |  Category: CompTIA  |  Tag: CompTIAN10-005