Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

Best exercises of VMware certification VCA410-DT exam and answers

If you want to buy VMware VCA410-DT exam information, Pass4Test will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. VMware VCA410-DT exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

Pass4Test is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the VMware certification VCA410-DT exam. Pass4Test's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty VMware certification VCA410-DT exam. If you add the VMware certification VCA410-DT exam product of Pass4Test to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. Pass4Test's product is developed by Pass4Test's experts' study of VMware certification VCA410-DT exam, and it is a high quality product.

Exam Code: VCA410-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Desktop)

If you find any quality problems of our VCA410-DT or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. Pass4Test is professional site that providing VMware VCA410-DT questions and answers , it covers almost the VCA410-DT full knowledge points.

Pass4Test's VMware VCA410-DT exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of Pass4Test, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

VCA410-DT Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/VCA410-DT.html

NO.1 Which third-party tool can be used to store event data after it has been cycled off of the Dashboard?
A. Microsoft Excel
B. Crystal Reports
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. MySQL
Answer: C

VMware practice test   VCA410-DT study guide   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT practice test

NO.2 In a new floating linked-clone pool, a desktop shows a status of Provisioned.
What does this indicate?
A. The desktop is powered off and has been created, but needs to be customized.
B. The desktop is powered on and has been created, but needs to be customized.
C. The desktop is powered off and has been created and customized.
D. The desktop is powered on and has been created and customized.
Answer: C

VMware exam dumps   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.3 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and sees a red arrow beside the Transfer
Server. The administrator verifies that the Transfer Server can be pinged by the DNS name. The arrow
beside the Transfer Server in the Dashboard remains red.
What does the red arrow indicate in this situation?
A. The Transfer Server service is down.
B. The Transfer Server web service is down.
C. The Transfer Server is powered off.
D. The Transfer Server repository is offline.
Answer: A

VMware dumps   VCA410-DT answers real questions   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT original questions   VCA410-DT

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
A user is experiencing difficulties connecting to her desktop.
Based on the exhibit, what is the most likely cause of the user being unable to log in?
The desktop is suspended.
A. The administrator is already logged in.
B. The user is already logged in.
C. The desktop is off.
Answer: B

VMware   VCA410-DT answers real questions   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT study guide

NO.5 An administrator goes to Desktops on the View Administrator and notices a status of Provisioning.
What does this status most likely indicate?
A. The desktop is being customized by Sysprep.
B. The desktop is being customized by Quickprep.
C. The desktop is being created by the vCenter Server.
D. The desktop is being validated by the Security Server.
Answer: C

VMware test answers   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT exam simulations   VCA410-DT exam prep   VCA410-DT exam dumps

NO.6 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and notices that under Problem Desktops,
there is one desktop identified as Agent Unreachable.
What does this desktop status indicate?
A. The desktop server service is disabled.
B. The desktop messenger service is unable to send messages to the Agent.
C. The desktop firewall service is blocking ports needed by the Agent.
D. The desktop network service is disabled.
Answer: C

VMware   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.7 An administrator goes to View Administrator on the Connection Server CS1 and looks through the
Events to see if there are any errors. The administrator sees the following error:
Provisioning error occurred for Machine Desktop1: Customization error due to no network communication
between the View agent and the Connection Server.
According to the View Administrator Guide, what are two recommended troubleshooting steps that can be
taken to address this issue? (Choose two.)
A. go to Desktop1 and do a telnet CS1 4001
B. go to Desktop1 and do a telnet Desktop1 4001
C. go to Desktop1 and do a nslookup Desktop1
D. go to Desktop1 and do a nslookup CS1
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCA410-DT exam   VCA410-DT demo   VCA410-DT study guide   VCA410-DT

NO.8 A View administrator wants to programmatically determine Desktop entitlements for a user in a script.
What is the correct syntax to query user data with vdmadmin?
A. vdmadmin -U domainuser
B. vdmadmin -U -u domainuser
C. vdmadmin -U: domainuser
D. vdmadmin -User domainuser
Answer: B

VMware questions   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT study guide   VCA410-DT certification training

NO.9 A user reports being unable to log in to his remote desktop. The administrator needs to identify the root
cause of this issue.
Which two fields in View Administrator will assist with identifying the state of the desktops? (Choose two.)
A. Remote Session > Session State
B. Help Desk > Session State
C. Desktops > Status
D. Problem Desktops > Status
Answer: C,D

VMware   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT test

NO.10 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and notices that a desktop is Checked
Out.
What does this indicate?
A. The desktop is locked on the physical client system and active on the remote system.
B. The desktop is unlocked on the physical client system and active on the remote system.
C. The desktop is locked on the remote system and active on the physical client system.
D. The desktop is unlocked on the remote system and active on the physical client system.
Answer: C

VMware   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT questions   VCA410-DT exam prep   VCA410-DT practice test

NO.11 An administrator accesses the View Administrator Console Dashboard and sees a Desktop with the
error:
Customization operation timed out
What is the most likely cause of the error?
A. The datastore containing the virtual machine has been formatted for NTFS.
B. The datastore containing the virtual machine has the block size set too high.
C. The datastore containing the virtual machine has an NFS mount.
D. The datastore containing the virtual machine has run out of space.
Answer: D

VMware   VCA410-DT demo   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.12 In a Dedicated pool, a desktop shows a status of Configuration Error.
What does this indicate?
A. The display protocol is not enabled.
B. The display protocol is enabled.
C. The pool is not enabled.
D. The pool is enabled.
Answer: A

VMware answers real questions   VCA410-DT pdf   VCA410-DT exam simulations   VCA410-DT certification   VCA410-DT dumps

NO.13 View Administrator shows a desktop pool with 100 remote and 20 local sessions displayed.
What does this indicate.?
A. The pool has 20 sessions available for local users.
B. The pool has 120 users with sessions.
C. The pool has 120 sessions available for users.
D. The pool has 100 active sessions and 20 sessions available for users.
Answer: B

VMware questions   VCA410-DT test questions   VCA410-DT certification training   VCA410-DT answers real questions

NO.14 Which three error states are reported by View Administrator in the Problem Desktops tab? (Choose
three.)
A. persistent disk offline
B. replica not responding
C. stuck in provisioning
D. report ready, but not accepting connections
E. powered on but not responding
Answer: C,D,E

VMware   VCA410-DT demo   VCA410-DT exam simulations

NO.15 An administrator goes to Desktops on the View Administrator and notices a status of Startup.
Which two conditions does this status indicate? (Choose two.)
A. The display protocol has started.
B. The View Agent has started.
C. The View Agent is still starting.
D. The display protocol is still starting.
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT study guide   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT dumps

NO.16 In the View Administrator Dashboard, what does a gray question mark beside Other Components -
Domains indicate?
A. The domain is Active Directory 2008-based.
B. The domain is LDAP-based.
C. The domain is Active Directory 2000-based.
D. The domain is Kerberos-based.
Answer: D

VMware dumps   VCA410-DT exam simulations   VCA410-DT original questions   VCA410-DT exam prep   VCA410-DT

NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the exhibit, what does the number next to the red exclamation mark indicate?
There are three problem events recorded.
A. There are three problems.
B. There are three potential problems.
C. There are three warning events recorded.
Answer: A

VMware   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.18 How can an administrator inform a pool user that a recompose will take place?
A. click on Users and Groups > select pool > click Send Message
B. click on Pools > select their pool > click Sessions tab > highlight user > click Send Message
C. click on Pools > highlight their pool > click More Commands > choose Send Message
D. click on Global Settings > click Edit > check Display warning before recompose > enter a message
Answer: B

VMware   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT exam simulations   VCA410-DT dumps   VCA410-DT

NO.19 An administrator needs to update a single desktop in a pool and prohibit the user from logging in to the
desktop while updating it.
After going to the Inventory page of the pool and selecting the desktop, what must the administrator do to
ensure the user is unable to log in to the desktop?
A. choose Enter Maintenance Mode
B. choose Send Message
C. choose Disconnect Session
D. choose Logoff Session
Answer: A

VMware questions   VCA410-DT test   VCA410-DT exam dumps   VCA410-DT study guide

NO.20 What does the yellow double arrow indicate when monitoring within the Dashboard > System Health >
View components pane?
A. agent issue
B. low performance
C. alert
D. warning
Answer: D

VMware   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT exam prep   VCA410-DT study guide

Pass4Test VMware VCA410-DT exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, Pass4Test's VMware VCA410-DT exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose Pass4Test's VMware VCA410-DT exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select Pass4Test's VMware VCA410-DT exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Posted 2013/5/23 15:08:05  |  Category: VMware  |  Tag: VMwareVCA410-DT