Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

Latest Aruba ACMP_6.1 of exam practice questions and answers

Our Pass4Test have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our Pass4Test is leading these many websites. The reason of making the Pass4Test stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by Pass4Test to pass the exam. Pass4Test 100% guarantee you to pass Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam.

Aruba Aruba Certification ACMP_6.1

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, Pass4Test's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam questions. Finally, Pass4Test's latest Aruba ACMP_6.1 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Aruba ACMP_6.1 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, Pass4Test will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of Pass4Test's Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add Pass4Test's products to your cart. Pass4Test will achieve your dream.

If you are still hesitating whether to select Pass4Test, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from Pass4Test website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, Pass4Test dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam disposably with a high score.

Passing Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of Pass4Test is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the Pass4Test product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

Pass4Test is a very good website for Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, Pass4Test can effectively capture the content of Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam. Pass4Test's Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Exam Code: ACMP_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1)

ACMP_6.1 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/ACMP_6.1.pdf

NO.1 What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy?
A. Backup master only requires the AP license
B. License limits should be the same on primary master and backup Master
C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration
D. Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam   ACMP_6.1 certification   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 study guide

NO.2 What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam prep

NO.3 An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master
controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the "RFProtect license."
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn't the correct license for this purpose
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 pdf   ACMP_6.1

NO.4 When creating a firewall policy, which of the following parameters are required? (Choose all the correct
answers.)
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Answer: A,B,C,E

Aruba study guide   ACMP_6.1 practice test   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 certification training   ACMP_6.1 test answers

NO.5 Which statement is true about the Content Security License?
A. Applied to the master controller
B. Applied to all the controllers in the network
C. It is based on number of users
D. It is based on number of APs
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 braindump   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.6 Which may be applied directly to an interface? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. Access List (ACL)
B. Firewall Policy
C. Roles
D. RF Plan Map
Answer: A,B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.7 Which of the following could be used to set a user's post-authentication role or VLAN association?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. AAA default role for authentication method
B. Server Derivation Rule
C. Vendor Specific Attributes
D. AP Derivation Rule
Answer: B,C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 practice test   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.8 The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?
A. delete license
B. write erase
C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated
D. write erase all
Answer: D

Aruba original questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 braindump   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps   ACMP_6.1

NO.9 What new firewall action was added specifically for use with Aruba's Content Security Service?
VisualRF supports import of floor plans from:
A. dst-nat
B. dual-nat
C. route dst-nat
D. redirect to tunnel
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 original questions   ACMP_6.1 dumps   ACMP_6.1 dumps   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.10 In all unmodified default AAA profiles, in which default initial role is the user placed?
A. trusted-ap
B. guest
C. pre-guest
D. logon
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 pdf

NO.11 What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
Answer: A

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 dumps   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.12 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 test   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions

NO.13 When are the system-defined default roles added to the configuration on the controller?
A. when the controller is first booted
B. when an RF Proctect license is added to the controller
C. when created manually
D. when a PEF-NG license is added to the controller
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam simulations   ACMP_6.1 pdf

NO.14 When a user first associates to the WLAN, what role are they given?
A. the guest role
B. the stateful role
C. the initial role in the server group profile
D. the initial role in the AAA profile
Answer: D

Aruba demo   ACMP_6.1 certification   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test answers

NO.15 Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the b/g
band as well as the a
band?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Answer: C,D,E

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam prep   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.16 Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Answer: A

Aruba demo   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.17 Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP.?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Answer: D

Aruba exam   ACMP_6.1 braindump   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.18 Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
Answer: B,C,D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 certification   ACMP_6.1 study guide   ACMP_6.1

NO.19 Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP - 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
Answer: A,C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 demo   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam simulations

NO.20 Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from Pass4Test as a free try.

Posted 2013/4/20 5:05:29  |  Category: Aruba  |  Tag: ArubaACMP_6.1