Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

ACMP_6.1 latest Aruba certification exam questions and answers published

If you are still hesitate to choose our Pass4Test, you can try to free download part of Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our Pass4Test. So that you can know the high reliability of our Pass4Test. Our Pass4Test will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam certification. Your choose of our Pass4Test is equal to choose success.

Aruba Aruba Certification ACMP_6.1

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam to test our quality. Pass4Test can help you 100% pass Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Pass4Test has special training tools for Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. Pass4Test's training courses for Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam is developed by the study of Pass4Test experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

Exam Code: ACMP_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1)

With Pass4Test's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam is developed by Pass4Test's research of previous real exams. Pass4Test's Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

In the past few years, Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam quickly and simply? Our Pass4Test can always help you solve this problem quickly. In Pass4Test we provide the ACMP_6.1 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The ACMP_6.1 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

ACMP_6.1 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/ACMP_6.1.pdf

NO.1 When are the system-defined default roles added to the configuration on the controller?
A. when the controller is first booted
B. when an RF Proctect license is added to the controller
C. when created manually
D. when a PEF-NG license is added to the controller
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 demo   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 demo

NO.2 What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
Answer: A

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions   ACMP_6.1

NO.3 Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.4 Which statement is true about the Content Security License?
A. Applied to the master controller
B. Applied to all the controllers in the network
C. It is based on number of users
D. It is based on number of APs
Answer: C

Aruba questions   ACMP_6.1 demo   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions   ACMP_6.1 certification training   ACMP_6.1

NO.5 What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Answer: B

Aruba questions   ACMP_6.1 dumps   ACMP_6.1 braindump   ACMP_6.1 pdf

NO.6 An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master
controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the "RFProtect license."
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn't the correct license for this purpose
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 dumps   ACMP_6.1 exam prep   ACMP_6.1 pdf

NO.7 Which may be applied directly to an interface? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. Access List (ACL)
B. Firewall Policy
C. Roles
D. RF Plan Map
Answer: A,B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test answers

NO.8 Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Answer: A

Aruba original questions   ACMP_6.1 certification training   ACMP_6.1

NO.9 The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?
A. delete license
B. write erase
C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated
D. write erase all
Answer: D

Aruba certification training   ACMP_6.1 certification   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps   ACMP_6.1 test

NO.10 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 study guide   ACMP_6.1 certification

NO.11 Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP - 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
Answer: A,C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 test answers   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 braindump   ACMP_6.1 test questions   ACMP_6.1 original questions

NO.12 Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP.?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Answer: D

Aruba original questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 demo

NO.13 Which of the following could be used to set a user's post-authentication role or VLAN association?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. AAA default role for authentication method
B. Server Derivation Rule
C. Vendor Specific Attributes
D. AP Derivation Rule
Answer: B,C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 study guide   ACMP_6.1 test

NO.14 Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
Answer: B,C,D

Aruba test   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 certification training   ACMP_6.1 study guide   ACMP_6.1

NO.15 What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy?
A. Backup master only requires the AP license
B. License limits should be the same on primary master and backup Master
C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration
D. Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy
Answer: B

Aruba dumps   ACMP_6.1 certification   ACMP_6.1 exam simulations   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.16 Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the b/g
band as well as the a
band?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Answer: C,D,E

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 test answers   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.17 What new firewall action was added specifically for use with Aruba's Content Security Service?
VisualRF supports import of floor plans from:
A. dst-nat
B. dual-nat
C. route dst-nat
D. redirect to tunnel
Answer: C

Aruba study guide   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.18 When a user first associates to the WLAN, what role are they given?
A. the guest role
B. the stateful role
C. the initial role in the server group profile
D. the initial role in the AAA profile
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 study guide   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps

NO.19 In all unmodified default AAA profiles, in which default initial role is the user placed?
A. trusted-ap
B. guest
C. pre-guest
D. logon
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 dumps   ACMP_6.1 demo

NO.20 When creating a firewall policy, which of the following parameters are required? (Choose all the correct
answers.)
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Answer: A,B,C,E

Aruba practice test   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

Posted 2013/4/16 7:42:29  |  Category: Aruba  |  Tag: ArubaACMP_6.1