Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

VMware certification VCP411 exam test software

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. VCP411 exam is a very important VMware's certification exam. But if you want to get a VMware certification, you must pass the exam.

VMware VCP VCP411

Having VMware certification VCP411 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, VMware certification VCP411 exam requires excellent expertise. Our Pass4Test is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass VMware certification VCP411 exam. Pass4Test have a training tools of VMware certification VCP411 exam which can ensure you pass VMware certification VCP411 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a Pass4Test that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

Pass4Test's VMware certification VCP411 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose Pass4Test's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. Pass4Test can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

Exam Code: VCP411
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4)

VMware VCP411 is one of the important certification exams. Pass4Test's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass VMware Certification VCP411 exam successfully. Pass4Test's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

You can free download part of Pass4Test's practice questions and answers about VMware certification VCP411 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase Pass4Test's products, we will do our best to help you pass VMware certification VCP411 exam disposably.

VCP411 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/VCP411.pdf

NO.1 An administrator is installing vCenter in a virtual machine. The selected database is Microsoft SQL
Server 2005. Which of the following actions must be taken before vCenter is installed (Choose Two)?
A. If the guest OS has MSXML Core Services 6.0 installed, it must be removed
B. The Microsoft SQL Native Client should be removed
C. The Microsoft SQL Server Client should be removed
D. If the guest OS is Windows XP, MDAC 2.8 SP1 must be applied
Answer: AD

VMware   VCP411   VCP411 original questions   VCP411 test answers   VCP411 test questions

NO.2 Which of the following is a benefit of ESXi over ESX?
A. Improved Fault Isolation
B. Increased Security and Reliability
C. Dynamic Resource Allocation
D. Memory Overcommitment
Answer: B

VMware exam   VCP411   VCP411 study guide   VCP411 original questions   VCP411 exam

NO.3 An administrator is checking a HA/DRS Cluster for Compliance. Which of the following occurs if a host
profile is not attached to the cluster.?
A. The compliance check asks for a valid host profile
B. The compliance check uses the default Datacenter host profile
C. The compliance check generates an error
D. The cluster is checked for specific HA, DRS and DPM cluster requirements
Answer: D

VMware   VCP411 dumps   VCP411 test   VCP411   VCP411 test questions

NO.4 Which of the following are valid sub-profile configurations that may be edited with the Host Profile editor
(Choose Three)?
A. Advanced
B. Virtual Machine Options
C. Security
D. Memory Reservation
E. CPU Reservation
Answer: ACD

VMware   VCP411 exam prep   VCP411 exam   VCP411   VCP411 exam

NO.5 Creating which of the following optional partitions would change the default partition size for /?
A. /tmp
B. /home
C. /var/log
D. /usr
Answer: D

VMware   VCP411 certification training   VCP411   VCP411 practice test

NO.6 What are two reasons why a company would choose to use VMware ESXi instead of using VMware
Server 2? (Choose Two)
A. The company wants to be able to patch the servers hosting their virtual machines with zero virtual
machine downtime
B. The company is virtualizing several physical servers and wants a centralized management option
C. The company needs to access their virtual machines remotely and VMware Server 2 does not support
a remote console option
D. The company needs the ability to run dual-processor virtual machines
Answer: AB

VMware study guide   VCP411 exam prep   VCP411 test answers

NO.7 The default swap partition size for ESX 4.0 is which of the following?
A. 800MB
B. 1.6GB
C. 544MB
D. 600MB
Answer: D

VMware   VCP411 test   VCP411

NO.8 An administrator is installing an ESX Host to boot from a SAN LUN. The storage array is an
active/passive array. After configuring the boot LUN and installing ESX, the system does not boot properly.
Which of the following could cause this issue?
A. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
B. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
C. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
D. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
Answer: A

VMware demo   VCP411 exam dumps   VCP411 dumps   VCP411 exam prep

NO.9 Which of the following are benefits of ESXi over ESX (Choose Two)?
A. RCLI support
B. Scripted
C. Smaller Attack Surface
D. Less Code to Patch
Answer: CD

VMware pdf   VCP411 braindump   VCP411 certification

NO.10 What is the proper LUN Masking configuration for LUNs presented to an ESX Host when using the
Boot from SAN option?
A. The Boot LUN should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUN, while the datastore
LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
B. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
C. The Boot LUN should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUN, while the datastore LUNS
should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
D. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
Answer: A

VMware   VCP411   VCP411 pdf

NO.11 Which of the following are modules that are not pre-installed and must be added to a vCenter
(Choose Three)?
A. VMware vCenter Converter
B. VMware vCenter Guided Consolidation
C. VMware vCenter Orchestrator
D. VMware vCenter Update Manager
E. VMware vCenter Storage Monitoring
Answer: ABD

VMware demo   VCP411   VCP411

NO.12 When installing ESX 4.0, where is the Service Console file system located?
A. In a virtual disk on a local VMFS datastore
B. In a virtual disk on a local or shared VMFS datastore
C. On a local physical disk or on a mapped SAN LUN
D. On a local physical disk
Answer: A

VMware exam prep   VCP411 pdf   VCP411   VCP411 exam simulations

NO.13 An administrator is installing vCenter. The selected database is Oracle 11g. Which of the following
steps are required to configure the database for use with vCenter (Choose Two)?
A. Use a Script to Create the Oracle Database Schema
B. Use a Script to Create a Local or Remote Database
C. Configure an Oracle Database User
D. Configure an Oracle Connection for Local or Remote Access
Answer: CD

VMware   VCP411   VCP411

NO.14 An administrator is installing ESX 4.0 on a physical server. Which of the following components would
need to be modified or replaced to support a successful ?
A. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
B. 2 LSI Logic LSI7202XP-LC Fibre Channel HBAs
C. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
D. 4GB RAM
Answer: B

VMware exam dumps   VCP411   VCP411 certification training   VCP411 practice test

NO.15 Which of the following are valid methods of creating a Host Profile (Choose Two)?
A. Create a profile using the Profile Editor
B. Create a profile from an existing ESX 4 Host
C. Import a profile from an existing .vpf file
D. Clone a profile from an existing profile
Answer: BC

VMware   VCP411 exam   VCP411 exam simulations   VCP411   VCP411 braindump

NO.16 When configuring the Oracle Connection to work remotely with vCenter Server, which of the following
is required (Choose Two)?
A. The tnsnames.ora file must be edited with the managed host name
B. The TNS Service Name option must be configured in the ODBC DSN
C. Use the Net8 Conf iguration Utility to add the service name
D. Add the entry open_cursors = 300 to the C:.ora file
Answer: AB

VMware   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411 test answers   VCP411

NO.17 Which of the following would prevent the application of a Host Profile to an ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. The host is an ESXi Host
B. The host has not been placed into Maintenance Mode
C. The host has multiple profiles attached
D. The host is an ESX 3.5 Host
Answer: BD

VMware   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411

NO.18 Which of the following partitions is specific to ESXi 4.0?
A. usr
B. vmkcore
C. scratch
D. swap
Answer: C

VMware answers real questions   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411

NO.19 Under which of the following conditions would an administrator consider using the Boot from SAN
option for the ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. When concern exists that contention might occur between the Service Console and the VMkernel
B. When using Microsoft Cluster Service
C. To easily replicate the Service Console to a remote site
D. In diskless hardware configurations
Answer: CD

VMware   VCP411   VCP411 test questions   VCP411 pdf   VCP411 demo   VCP411 certification training

NO.20 An ESX Administrator plans to install additional supported components on the ESX Server that would
increase the memory requirements for the Service Console. Which ESX Server partition would also need
to be increased during as a result?
A. /
B. vmfs3
C. swap
D. /boot
Answer: C

VMware answers real questions   VCP411 answers real questions   VCP411   VCP411

Posted 2013/4/12 16:58:42  |  Category: VMware  |  Tag: VMwareVCP411