Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

The latest VMware VCA410-DT Exam free download

Pass4Test have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass VMware certification VCA410-DT exam successfully. In Pass4Test you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, Pass4Test will provide you a free one-year update service. Pass4Test's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting Pass4Test, passing VMware certification VCA410-DT exam is much more simple for you.

VMware VMware Certified Professional VCA410-DT

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

Exam Code: VCA410-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Desktop)

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for VMware certification VCA410-DT exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting Pass4Test's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that Pass4Test is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our Pass4Test a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing Pass4Test is equivalent to choose success.

You can free download part of Pass4Test's practice questions and answers about VMware certification VCA410-DT exam online. Once you decide to select Pass4Test, Pass4Test will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

VCA410-DT Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/VCA410-DT.pdf

NO.1 In the View Administrator Dashboard, what does a gray question mark beside Other Components -
Domains indicate?
A. The domain is Active Directory 2008-based.
B. The domain is LDAP-based.
C. The domain is Active Directory 2000-based.
D. The domain is Kerberos-based.
Answer: D

VMware   VCA410-DT demo   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
A user is experiencing difficulties connecting to her desktop.
Based on the exhibit, what is the most likely cause of the user being unable to log in?
The desktop is suspended.
A. The administrator is already logged in.
B. The user is already logged in.
C. The desktop is off.
Answer: B

VMware dumps   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.3 An administrator goes to Desktops on the View Administrator and notices a status of Startup.
Which two conditions does this status indicate? (Choose two.)
A. The display protocol has started.
B. The View Agent has started.
C. The View Agent is still starting.
D. The display protocol is still starting.
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.4 View Administrator shows a desktop pool with 100 remote and 20 local sessions displayed.
What does this indicate.?
A. The pool has 20 sessions available for local users.
B. The pool has 120 users with sessions.
C. The pool has 120 sessions available for users.
D. The pool has 100 active sessions and 20 sessions available for users.
Answer: B

VMware practice test   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT certification training

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the exhibit, what does the number next to the red exclamation mark indicate?
There are three problem events recorded.
A. There are three problems.
B. There are three potential problems.
C. There are three warning events recorded.
Answer: A

VMware practice test   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT certification training   VCA410-DT

NO.6 An administrator goes to Desktops on the View Administrator and notices a status of Provisioning.
What does this status most likely indicate?
A. The desktop is being customized by Sysprep.
B. The desktop is being customized by Quickprep.
C. The desktop is being created by the vCenter Server.
D. The desktop is being validated by the Security Server.
Answer: C

VMware   VCA410-DT exam dumps   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.7 An administrator needs to update a single desktop in a pool and prohibit the user from logging in to the
desktop while updating it.
After going to the Inventory page of the pool and selecting the desktop, what must the administrator do to
ensure the user is unable to log in to the desktop?
A. choose Enter Maintenance Mode
B. choose Send Message
C. choose Disconnect Session
D. choose Logoff Session
Answer: A

VMware   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT exam simulations   VCA410-DT braindump

NO.8 In a new floating linked-clone pool, a desktop shows a status of Provisioned.
What does this indicate?
A. The desktop is powered off and has been created, but needs to be customized.
B. The desktop is powered on and has been created, but needs to be customized.
C. The desktop is powered off and has been created and customized.
D. The desktop is powered on and has been created and customized.
Answer: C

VMware questions   VCA410-DT questions   VCA410-DT

NO.9 What does the yellow double arrow indicate when monitoring within the Dashboard > System Health >
View components pane?
A. agent issue
B. low performance
C. alert
D. warning
Answer: D

VMware answers real questions   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT exam prep   VCA410-DT test answers

NO.10 An administrator goes to View Administrator on the Connection Server CS1 and looks through the
Events to see if there are any errors. The administrator sees the following error:
Provisioning error occurred for Machine Desktop1: Customization error due to no network communication
between the View agent and the Connection Server.
According to the View Administrator Guide, what are two recommended troubleshooting steps that can be
taken to address this issue? (Choose two.)
A. go to Desktop1 and do a telnet CS1 4001
B. go to Desktop1 and do a telnet Desktop1 4001
C. go to Desktop1 and do a nslookup Desktop1
D. go to Desktop1 and do a nslookup CS1
Answer: A,D

VMware test   VCA410-DT demo   VCA410-DT exam

NO.11 In a Dedicated pool, a desktop shows a status of Configuration Error.
What does this indicate?
A. The display protocol is not enabled.
B. The display protocol is enabled.
C. The pool is not enabled.
D. The pool is enabled.
Answer: A

VMware   VCA410-DT test answers   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT demo

NO.12 Which three error states are reported by View Administrator in the Problem Desktops tab? (Choose
three.)
A. persistent disk offline
B. replica not responding
C. stuck in provisioning
D. report ready, but not accepting connections
E. powered on but not responding
Answer: C,D,E

VMware exam simulations   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.13 An administrator accesses the View Administrator Console Dashboard and sees a Desktop with the
error:
Customization operation timed out
What is the most likely cause of the error?
A. The datastore containing the virtual machine has been formatted for NTFS.
B. The datastore containing the virtual machine has the block size set too high.
C. The datastore containing the virtual machine has an NFS mount.
D. The datastore containing the virtual machine has run out of space.
Answer: D

VMware test questions   VCA410-DT test answers   VCA410-DT certification   VCA410-DT exam dumps

NO.14 A View administrator wants to programmatically determine Desktop entitlements for a user in a script.
What is the correct syntax to query user data with vdmadmin?
A. vdmadmin -U domainuser
B. vdmadmin -U -u domainuser
C. vdmadmin -U: domainuser
D. vdmadmin -User domainuser
Answer: B

VMware   VCA410-DT test   VCA410-DT test   VCA410-DT exam simulations   VCA410-DT exam prep

NO.15 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and sees a red arrow beside the Transfer
Server. The administrator verifies that the Transfer Server can be pinged by the DNS name. The arrow
beside the Transfer Server in the Dashboard remains red.
What does the red arrow indicate in this situation?
A. The Transfer Server service is down.
B. The Transfer Server web service is down.
C. The Transfer Server is powered off.
D. The Transfer Server repository is offline.
Answer: A

VMware   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.16 A user reports being unable to log in to his remote desktop. The administrator needs to identify the root
cause of this issue.
Which two fields in View Administrator will assist with identifying the state of the desktops? (Choose two.)
A. Remote Session > Session State
B. Help Desk > Session State
C. Desktops > Status
D. Problem Desktops > Status
Answer: C,D

VMware answers real questions   VCA410-DT exam dumps   VCA410-DT original questions   VCA410-DT test

NO.17 How can an administrator inform a pool user that a recompose will take place?
A. click on Users and Groups > select pool > click Send Message
B. click on Pools > select their pool > click Sessions tab > highlight user > click Send Message
C. click on Pools > highlight their pool > click More Commands > choose Send Message
D. click on Global Settings > click Edit > check Display warning before recompose > enter a message
Answer: B

VMware test questions   VCA410-DT study guide   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.18 Which third-party tool can be used to store event data after it has been cycled off of the Dashboard?
A. Microsoft Excel
B. Crystal Reports
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. MySQL
Answer: C

VMware exam   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.19 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and notices that a desktop is Checked
Out.
What does this indicate?
A. The desktop is locked on the physical client system and active on the remote system.
B. The desktop is unlocked on the physical client system and active on the remote system.
C. The desktop is locked on the remote system and active on the physical client system.
D. The desktop is unlocked on the remote system and active on the physical client system.
Answer: C

VMware   VCA410-DT test questions   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.20 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and notices that under Problem Desktops,
there is one desktop identified as Agent Unreachable.
What does this desktop status indicate?
A. The desktop server service is disabled.
B. The desktop messenger service is unable to send messages to the Agent.
C. The desktop firewall service is blocking ports needed by the Agent.
D. The desktop network service is disabled.
Answer: C

VMware   VCA410-DT answers real questions   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

Passing VMware certification VCA410-DT exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of Pass4Test is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the Pass4Test product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass VMware certification VCA410-DT exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

Posted 2013/4/11 17:35:27  |  Category: VMware  |  Tag: VMwareVCA410-DT