Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

The best VMware certification VCP511 exam training mode released

Pass4Test have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally Pass4Test's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of Pass4Test's simulation test questions and answers about VMware certification VCP511 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use Pass4Test's products, Pass4Test is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use Pass4Test's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass VMware certification VCP511 exam. Please Add Pass4Test to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

VMware VMware Certified Professional VCP511

Since VMware VCP511 certification is so popular and our Pass4Test can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose Pass4Test to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose Pass4Test. Selecting Pass4Test, you will be an IT talent.

Pass4Test's practice questions and answers about the VMware certification VCP511 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of VMware certification VCP511 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but Pass4Test's information about VMware certification VCP511 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the VMware certification VCP511 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of Pass4Test, because Pass4Test is the best choice for you.

Pass4Test's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of Pass4Test's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend VMware certification VCP511 exam. You will not regret to choose Pass4Test, because choosing it represents the success.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare Pass4Test's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about VMware certification VCP511 exam from Pass4Test website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why Pass4Test can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of VMware VCP511 and have developed practice questions and answers about VMware VCP511 exam certification exam. So Pass4Test's newest exam practice questions and answers about VMware certification VCP511 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the VMware certification VCP511 exam.

VMware VCP511 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. VMware certification VCP511 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. Pass4Test has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about VMware certification VCP511 exam. Now Pass4Test can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about VMware VCP511 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

Exam Code: VCP511
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VSphere 5)

Pass4Test is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. Pass4Test provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing VMware certification VCP511 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an VMware certification VCP511 exam counseling sessions to assist you? Pass4Test can provide you with this convenience. Pass4Test's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. Pass4Test's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With Pass4Test's accurate VMware certification VCP511 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass VMware certification VCP511 exam with a high score.

VCP511 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/VCP511.pdf

NO.1 Which two conditions must exist on all hosts in the cluster if Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) is
used? (Choose two.)
A. The cluster must be enabled for DRS.
B. All hosts in the cluster must be running ESX/ESXi 3.5 Update 2 or later.
C. All hosts in the cluster must have hardware virtualization support enabled.
D. The cluster must be enabled for HA.
Answer: B,C

VMware exam prep   VCP511 answers real questions   VCP511 braindump   VCP511 practice test   VCP511   VCP511 answers real questions

NO.2 Users are experiencing performance issues when updating their database hosted on a virtual machine.
The administrator determines that disk I/O is high across one of the HBAs on the ESXi host containing the
virtual machine.
What is the action will most likely correct the issue without significantly impacting other users or
datastores?
A. Manually configure the disk multipathing policy to Round Robin for the datastore
B. Migrate the virtual machine to an NFS datastore using Storage vMotion
C. Use Storage vMotion to migrate the virtual machine to a new VMFS5 datastore
D. Map additional LUNs to the ESXi host and extend the datastores
Answer: A

VMware study guide   VCP511 test questions   VCP511 exam simulations   VCP511

NO.3 An administrator has just finished deploying a vApp for a web service.
What three options are available to the administrator for IP allocation within the vApp? (Choose three.)
A. Transient
B. Fixed
C. DHCP
D. Bridged
E. NAT
Answer: A,B,C

VMware dumps   VCP511 certification   VCP511 exam prep   VCP511 certification   VCP511

NO.4 An administrator has created a virtual machine that will be accessed from a public kiosk. Management
has requested that the virtual machine be reset to a known state once a week or on demand if requested.
Which method is the simplest way to meet this requirement?
A. Configure the storage array to be vSphere aware and script routine array snapshot restores of the
datastore.
B. Implement a 3rd party imaging server and PXE boot the virtual machine off a static image.
C. Set the VMDKs of the virtual machine to be Independent-Nonpersistent and schedule restarts of the
virtual machine.
D. Create Nonpersistent disks for the virtual machine and set the guest OS to reboot once a week.
Answer: C

VMware original questions   VCP511 dumps   VCP511 dumps   VCP511   VCP511   VCP511 demo

NO.5 Which three Storage I/O Control conditions might trigger the Non-VI workload detected on the datastore
alarm? (Choose three.)
A. The datastore is connected to an ESX/ESXi 4.0 host that does not support Storage I/O Control.
B. The datastore is on an array that is performing system tasks such as replication.
C. The datastore is utilizing active/passive multipathing or NMP (Native Multi-Pathing)
D. The datastore is storing virtual machines with one or more snapshots.
E. The datastore is connected to an ESX/ESXi 4.0 host that is not managed by vCenter.
Answer: A,B,E

VMware study guide   VCP511 certification training   VCP511   VCP511 dumps

NO.6 What are three valid objects to place in a vApp? (Choose three.)
A. Folders
B. Hosts
C. Resource pools
D. vApps
E. Virtual machines
Answer: C,D,E

VMware original questions   VCP511   VCP511   VCP511 test answers

NO.7 Which two conditions will prevent a virtual machine from being successfully migrated using Storage
vMotion? (Choose two.)
A. The virtual machine has an RDM.
B. The virtual machine has Fault Tolerance enabled.
C. The virtual machine is running on a vSphere 5.x Standard host.
D. The virtual machine has a disk stored on an NFS datastore.
Answer: B,C

VMware exam simulations   VCP511   VCP511   VCP511   VCP511 certification

NO.8 Under which two conditions can vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI) provide a performance
benefit? (Choose two.)
A. When a virtual disk has VMDK files stored on an NFS datastore.
B. When a virtual disk is created using the New Virtual Machine wizard.
C. When cloning a virtual machine with snapshots.
D. When a virtual disk is deleted.
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP511 exam dumps   VCP511   VCP511 demo

NO.9 An administrator is working to implement Storage Profiles in their environment.
Which two ways can storage capabilities be generated? (Choose two.)
A. They are generated by Datastore Clusters as LUNs are added to the cluster.
B. They are automatically determined by the Storage Profile when it is created.
C. They can be retrieved from the array through the VMware APIs for Storage Awareness (VASA)
D. They can be manually generated by the administrator.
Answer: C,D

VMware certification   VCP511 answers real questions   VCP511

NO.10 An administrator views the Fault Tolerance pane of the Summary tab of a virtual machine and finds that
the current status is Not Protected.
What are two vSphere Fault Tolerance states that would cause the virtual machine to not be protected?
(Choose two.)
A. Stopped -Fault Tolerance has been stopped on the secondary virtual machine.
B. Need Secondary VM -The primary virtual machine is running without a secondary virtual machine and
is not protected
C. Need Primary VM -The secondary virtual machine is running, and a new primary virtual machine
cannot be generated.
D. Disabled -Fault Tolerance is disabled.
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP511   VCP511   VCP511 original questions

NO.11 Which VMware solution uses the security of a vSphere implementation and provides linked-clone
technology to virtual desktops?
A. VMware ACE
B. VMware View
C. VMware Workstation
D. VMware ThinApp
Answer: B

VMware   VCP511   VCP511 exam dumps   VCP511   VCP511 exam

NO.12 An administrator is editing the IP allocation policy for a vApp.
Which three options are available? (Choose three.)
A. Automatic
B. Roaming
C. Transient
D. DHCP
E. Fixed
Answer: C,D,E

VMware questions   VCP511   VCP511 demo

NO.13 An administrator is enabling Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) in a DRS cluster. The
administrator wants only hosts with the newest Intel processors added to the cluster.
Which setting satisfies this requirement?
A. The baseline with the most CPUs listed
B. The baseline with the fewest CPUs listed
C. Any baseline that contains Future Intel processors
D. Create a new baseline and add only the latest processor family
Answer: D

VMware   VCP511 dumps   VCP511 test questions   VCP511 exam dumps   VCP511   VCP511 questions

NO.14 An administrator notices that when a virtual machine is placed into a resource pool, a warning indicates
that the virtual machine will receive a very large percentage of the total shares for memory.
Which action can be taken to resolve this problem.?
A. Increase the memory resource allocation to the resource pool.
B. Increase the share value for the resource pool.
C. Change the shares setting from custom to high, medium, or low for the virtual machine.
D. Decrease the memory allocation for the virtual machine.
Answer: C

VMware   VCP511 original questions   VCP511 test questions

NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
An administrator has deployed a new virtual machine on an ESXi 5.x host. Users are complaining of poor
performance on the application running on the virtual machine. Performance tools display the results
shown in the exhibit.
Which two tasks might improve the user experience? (Choose two.)
A. Add a vCPU to the virtual machine
B. Remove CPU affinity on the advanced CPU setting of the virtual machine
C. Migrate the virtual machine to another ESXi host
D. Remove the limit on the CPU settings of the virtual machine
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP511 questions   VCP511 certification training   VCP511

NO.16 An administrator takes a vSphere snapshot of a virtual machine and applies an OS update. After
confirming the update the administrator cannot enable Fault
Tolerance on the virtual machine and suspects there are snapshots that have not been consolidated.
Which two operations can the administrator perform to verify consolidation is needed? (Choose two.)
A. Expose the Needs Consolidation column in the virtual machines tab of the host.
B. Browse the datastore containing the vmdk files and look for files with the "-delta.vmdk" extension.
C. Expose the Needs Consolidation column in the virtual machine summary tab.
D. Select and run the vSphere Cluster HealthCheck from the right-click menu of the cluster object.
Answer: A,B

VMware braindump   VCP511 original questions   VCP511 demo   VCP511 test

NO.17 ACME Junkmail Incorporated has been utilizing templates in their environment. They are running a
10-node ESXi 5.x Cluster and DRS has not been configured. Several virtual machines have been
deployed from this template and successfully powered on, but a newly deployed virtual machine will not
power on. There appear to be adequate CPU and Memory resources available on the host.
Which three things can be done to allow more virtual machines to be deployed into the cluster from this
template? (Choose three.)
A. Select a different datastore for the virtual machine
B. Move the swap file to a different location
C. Deploy the virtual machine to a different host using the same datastore
D. Enable DRS on the cluster to balance the virtual machine load out across hosts
E. Increase the virtual machine memory reservation
Answer: A,B,E

VMware study guide   VCP511   VCP511   VCP511

NO.18 Which two conditions prevent the application of a host profile to an ESXi 5.xhost? (Choose two.)
A. The host has multiple profiles attached.
B. The host has not been placed into maintenance mode.
C. The host is running virtual machines.
D. The host is an ESXi host.
Answer: B,C

VMware   VCP511 demo   VCP511   VCP511 demo

NO.19 An administrator has deployed vCenter Data Recovery and wants the largest possible de-duplication
store. Which three storage options can be used? (Choose three.)
A. Two CIFS shares
B. Two RDMs on a FCP array
C. One NFS mount on the ESXi host and one RDMs on an iSCSI array
D. One CIFS share and one FCP RDM
E. Two NFS mounts on the ESXi host
Answer: B,C,E

VMware original questions   VCP511   VCP511 exam prep   VCP511   VCP511

NO.20 What are three true statements about quiescing virtual machine snapshots?
(Choose three.)
A. vSphere snapshot quiescing only occurs on Windows guest OSes.
B. The quiescing operation is automatic with any snapshot.
C. The quiescing operation varies by guest OS.
D. Quiescing should occur before array-based snapshots to ensure consistency.
E. VMware Tools is required for quiescing to be successful.
Answer: C,D,E

VMware   VCP511   VCP511 exam simulations   VCP511 pdf

Pass4Test's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend VMware certification VCP511 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So Pass4Test is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

Posted 2013/4/5 22:15:32  |  Category: VMware  |  Tag: VMwareVCP511