Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

VMware certification VCP410-DT exam training programs

VMware certification VCP410-DT exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. Pass4Test is a website which can help you quickly pass VMware certification VCP410-DT exams. In order to pass VMware certification VCP410-DT exam, many people who attend VMware certification VCP410-DT exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. Pass4Test is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for VMware certification VCP410-DT exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.


Pass4Test's VMware certification VCP410-DT exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose Pass4Test's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. Pass4Test can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

Through the VMware certification VCP410-DT exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the VMware certification VCP410-DT exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money Pass4Test choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

If you choose Pass4Test, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get VMware certification VCP410-DT exam certificate. The product of Pass4Test not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

While most people would think passing VMware certification VCP410-DT exam is difficult. However, if you choose Pass4Test, you will find gaining VMware certification VCP410-DT exam certificate is not so difficult. Pass4Test training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about VMware certification VCP410-DT exam. Pass4Test's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about VMware VCP410-DT certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. VCP410-DT exam is a very important VMware's certification exam. But if you want to get a VMware certification, you must pass the exam.

Exam Code: VCP410-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 4 - Deskto)

VCP410-DT Free Demo Download:

NO.1 A new SSL certificate has been installed on the View Security Server.
Which step must be completed to ensure that the Security Server uses the new certificate?
A. restart the VMware View Connection Server service
B. restart the VMware View Security Server service
C. start the newly created SSL_Certificate service
D. edit the file to enable the new SSL certificate
Answer: B

VMware exam dumps   VCP410-DT answers real questions   VCP410-DT test

NO.2 A customer provides a list of requirements for the virtual desktop environment for consideration during a
pre-implementation discussion.
Which three customer requirements will be satisfied by the View Connection Server in its role as a
connection broker? (Choose three.)
A. user authentication
B. desktop provisioning
C. connection negotiation between the client and the virtual desktop
D. desktop assignment, if available
E. USB redirection
Answer: A,C,D

VMware   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT test   VCP410-DT study guide   VCP410-DT certification

NO.3 A university has implemented VMware View for classroom labs around the campus. The View
administrator needs to ensure that students only print to the printer located in the lab. Each lab has a
dedicated printer.
Which View feature meets these requirements?
A. ThinPrint-based printing
B. Location-based printing
C. Central-based printing
D. Local-based printing
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT test questions   VCP410-DT original questions   VCP410-DT practice test

NO.4 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP410-DT certification   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT original questions   VCP410-DT

NO.5 Following a recent upgrade to the View environment to View 4.6, the option to set the PCoIP External
URL of the Security Server is not available from View Administrator.
What is the likely cause of the problem?
A. The View Security Server was not upgraded to version 4.6.
B. The External URL should have been set during the installation of the View Security Server.
C. The View Security Server service is not running on the View Connection Server.
D. The External URL was not configured from the View Security Server Management Interface.
Answer: A

VMware certification training   VCP410-DT original questions   VCP410-DT braindump   VCP410-DT dumps

NO.6 A system administrator needs to create an application repository for ThinApp deployments from the
View Administrator.
Which two items are required in order to complete this task? (Choose two.)
A. Windows network share
B. ThinApp distribution point
C. NFS datastore
D. ThinApp MSI files
Answer: A,D

VMware dumps   VCP410-DT test questions   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT

NO.7 A company opens a new remote office with five PCoIP-enabled thin clients. The administrator
configures the clients to connect to the View Security Server installed at headquarters.
Which setting must the administrator configure on the View Security Server to make sure PCoIP is routed
to the internal network?
A. PCoIP External URL
B. PCoIP Gateway URL
C. PCoIP Gateway Address
D. External URL
Answer: A

VMware   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT

NO.8 A new Connection Server has been added to the View environment. View administrators and clients
cannot connect to that new Connection Server. However, connectivity to the pre-existing Connection
Servers remains active.
Which three configurations should be verified to diagnose the problem.? (Choose three.)
A. that you can connect directly to the new Connection Server using telnet on port 80
B. that the View Connection Server services are running on the newly added Connection Server
C. that the IP address for the new Connection Server has not changed on the server or within DNS
D. that the Security Server associated with the Connection Server is running
E. that the vCenter Server system associated with the Connection Server is running
Answer: A,B,C

VMware   VCP410-DT pdf   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT original questions   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT original questions

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three Replica Servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
A. Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
B. Three Replica Servers can result in client connection problems.
C. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
D. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: D

VMware   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT answers real questions   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT

NO.10 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D

VMware answers real questions   VCP410-DT original questions   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT exam prep

NO.11 To use previously created desktop virtual machines, which type of desktop pool should the View
administrator create?
A. automated desktop pool
B. manual desktop pool
C. persistent desktop pool
D. custom desktop pool
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410-DT exam dumps   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT test questions

NO.12 A user attempts to connect to a desktop from outside of the corporate network through a View 4.5
Security Server, but for several seconds sees only a black screen that is followed by an error message
from the View Client that indicates The connection to the remote computer ended.
What is the likely cause of this error?
A. The Security Server is not configured to accept PCoIP connection remotely.
B. The External URL for the VMware Security Server is set to an incorrect address.
C. The VPN connection was not established prior to the user connecting to the View environment.
D. The External URL for the VMware Security Server is set using an incorrect port.
Answer: C

VMware exam dumps   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT original questions   VCP410-DT dumps   VCP410-DT exam prep

NO.13 A system administrator is deploying a legacy ThinApp package to production users when the original
install media for the legacy application disappears.
Which ThinApp feature will enable the system administrator to perform an update to an existing ThinApp
package, integrate the update with the original ThinApp project, and then deploy the update across all
A. Side by Side update
B. SBmerge
C. ThinApp Merge
D. AppSync
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT pdf

NO.14 What are the virtualization software requirements for View Connection Server?
A. vSphere 4.0 Update 2 or vSphere 4.1
B. vSphere 4.0 Update 1 or vSphere 4.1
C. VMware Infrastructure 3.5 Update 4 and VirtualCenter Server 2.5 Update 5 D. VMware Infrastructure
3.5 Update 3 and VirtualCenter Server 2.5 Update 3
Answer: A

VMware   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT

NO.15 A View administrator needs to distribute ThinApp packages from a newly created ThinApp repository.
The corresponding ThinApp package has been set with the streaming option.
Which three ThinApp specific items will be stored inside the corresponding application repository?
(Choose three.)
A. the ThinApp sandbox for the corresponding ThinApp package
B. the .EXE file for the corresponding ThinApp package
C. the .DAT file for the corresponding ThinApp package
D. the .MSI file containing the shortcut
E. a shortcut to the ThinApp package on the network share
Answer: B,C,D

VMware   VCP410-DT exam prep   VCP410-DT test answers   VCP410-DT original questions

If you buy Pass4Test's VMware certification VCP410-DT exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass VMware certification VCP410-DT exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, Pass4Test will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about VMware certification VCP410-DT exam as a try to test the reliability of Pass4Test's products.

Posted 2013/2/17 9:02:15  |  Category: VMware  |  Tag: VMwareVCP410-DT