Pass4Test IT certification study materials Providers!

http://www.pass4test.com

VMware certification VCP411 exam best training materials

Pass4Test's products can not only help you successfully pass VMware certification VCP411 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

VMware VCP VCP411

As long as you need the exam, we can update the VMware certification VCP411 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. Pass4Test's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about VMware VCP411 and they can 100% ensure you pass VMware VCP411 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

Exam Code: VCP411
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4)

Pass4Test has special training tools for VMware certification VCP411 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. Pass4Test's training courses for VMware certification VCP411 exam is developed by the study of Pass4Test experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

There are many ways to help you pass VMware certification VCP411 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. Pass4Test can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the VMware certification VCP411 exam. Pass4Test's practice questions and answers are based on the research of VMware certification VCP411 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by Pass4Test can definitely do our best to help you pass VMware certification VCP411 exam. Pass4Test will continue to update the information about VMware certification VCP411 exam to meet your need.

Pass4Test is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about VMware certification VCP411 exam. Other websites may also provide information about VMware certification VCP411 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that Pass4Test provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from Pass4Test.

Are you still upset about how to pass VMware certification VCP411 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about VMware certification VCP411 exam? Pass4Test has come up with the latest training material about VMware certification VCP411 exam. Do you want to pass VMware certification VCP411 exam easily? Please add Pass4Test's VMware certification VCP411 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! Pass4Test has provided part of VMware certification VCP411 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.Pass4Test.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used Pass4Test's latest VMware certification VCP411 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, Pass4Test will give you a full refund.

VCP411 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/VCP411.pdf

NO.1 Which of the following are valid methods of creating a Host Profile (Choose Two)?
A. Create a profile using the Profile Editor
B. Create a profile from an existing ESX 4 Host
C. Import a profile from an existing .vpf file
D. Clone a profile from an existing profile
Answer: BC

VMware   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411 braindump

NO.2 Which of the following are benefits of ESXi over ESX (Choose Two)?
A. RCLI support
B. Scripted
C. Smaller Attack Surface
D. Less Code to Patch
Answer: CD

VMware certification training   VCP411   VCP411 exam prep   VCP411   VCP411

NO.3 Which of the following is a benefit of ESXi over ESX?
A. Improved Fault Isolation
B. Increased Security and Reliability
C. Dynamic Resource Allocation
D. Memory Overcommitment
Answer: B

VMware   VCP411 certification   VCP411 pdf   VCP411 questions

NO.4 Which of the following would prevent the application of a Host Profile to an ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. The host is an ESXi Host
B. The host has not been placed into Maintenance Mode
C. The host has multiple profiles attached
D. The host is an ESX 3.5 Host
Answer: BD

VMware   VCP411   VCP411

NO.5 Which of the following are modules that are not pre-installed and must be added to a vCenter
(Choose Three)?
A. VMware vCenter Converter
B. VMware vCenter Guided Consolidation
C. VMware vCenter Orchestrator
D. VMware vCenter Update Manager
E. VMware vCenter Storage Monitoring
Answer: ABD

VMware   VCP411 test questions   VCP411   VCP411 exam

NO.6 Under which of the following conditions would an administrator consider using the Boot from SAN
option for the ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. When concern exists that contention might occur between the Service Console and the VMkernel
B. When using Microsoft Cluster Service
C. To easily replicate the Service Console to a remote site
D. In diskless hardware configurations
Answer: CD

VMware pdf   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411 questions

NO.7 An ESX Administrator plans to install additional supported components on the ESX Server that would
increase the memory requirements for the Service Console. Which ESX Server partition would also need
to be increased during as a result?
A. /
B. vmfs3
C. swap
D. /boot
Answer: C

VMware   VCP411 study guide   VCP411 test questions   VCP411 certification

NO.8 What is the proper LUN Masking configuration for LUNs presented to an ESX Host when using the
Boot from SAN option?
A. The Boot LUN should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUN, while the datastore
LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
B. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
C. The Boot LUN should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUN, while the datastore LUNS
should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
D. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
Answer: A

VMware   VCP411   VCP411 dumps   VCP411

NO.9 Creating which of the following optional partitions would change the default partition size for /?
A. /tmp
B. /home
C. /var/log
D. /usr
Answer: D

VMware certification   VCP411 dumps   VCP411 exam simulations   VCP411

NO.10 Which of the following partitions is specific to ESXi 4.0?
A. usr
B. vmkcore
C. scratch
D. swap
Answer: C

VMware exam simulations   VCP411   VCP411

NO.11 Which of the following are valid sub-profile configurations that may be edited with the Host Profile editor
(Choose Three)?
A. Advanced
B. Virtual Machine Options
C. Security
D. Memory Reservation
E. CPU Reservation
Answer: ACD

VMware   VCP411   VCP411

NO.12 An administrator is installing ESX 4.0 on a physical server. Which of the following components would
need to be modified or replaced to support a successful ?
A. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
B. 2 LSI Logic LSI7202XP-LC Fibre Channel HBAs
C. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
D. 4GB RAM
Answer: B

VMware test answers   VCP411 certification training   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411 test questions   VCP411

NO.13 When configuring the Oracle Connection to work remotely with vCenter Server, which of the following
is required (Choose Two)?
A. The tnsnames.ora file must be edited with the managed host name
B. The TNS Service Name option must be configured in the ODBC DSN
C. Use the Net8 Conf iguration Utility to add the service name
D. Add the entry open_cursors = 300 to the C:.ora file
Answer: AB

VMware exam dumps   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411 exam dumps

NO.14 An administrator is checking a HA/DRS Cluster for Compliance. Which of the following occurs if a host
profile is not attached to the cluster.?
A. The compliance check asks for a valid host profile
B. The compliance check uses the default Datacenter host profile
C. The compliance check generates an error
D. The cluster is checked for specific HA, DRS and DPM cluster requirements
Answer: D

VMware   VCP411   VCP411

NO.15 The default swap partition size for ESX 4.0 is which of the following?
A. 800MB
B. 1.6GB
C. 544MB
D. 600MB
Answer: D

VMware exam simulations   VCP411   VCP411 certification   VCP411   VCP411

NO.16 An administrator is installing vCenter. The selected database is Oracle 11g. Which of the following
steps are required to configure the database for use with vCenter (Choose Two)?
A. Use a Script to Create the Oracle Database Schema
B. Use a Script to Create a Local or Remote Database
C. Configure an Oracle Database User
D. Configure an Oracle Connection for Local or Remote Access
Answer: CD

VMware test   VCP411   VCP411

NO.17 When installing ESX 4.0, where is the Service Console file system located?
A. In a virtual disk on a local VMFS datastore
B. In a virtual disk on a local or shared VMFS datastore
C. On a local physical disk or on a mapped SAN LUN
D. On a local physical disk
Answer: A

VMware pdf   VCP411 practice test   VCP411 exam   VCP411

NO.18 What are two reasons why a company would choose to use VMware ESXi instead of using VMware
Server 2? (Choose Two)
A. The company wants to be able to patch the servers hosting their virtual machines with zero virtual
machine downtime
B. The company is virtualizing several physical servers and wants a centralized management option
C. The company needs to access their virtual machines remotely and VMware Server 2 does not support
a remote console option
D. The company needs the ability to run dual-processor virtual machines
Answer: AB

VMware exam prep   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411 braindump   VCP411 exam dumps

NO.19 An administrator is installing an ESX Host to boot from a SAN LUN. The storage array is an
active/passive array. After configuring the boot LUN and installing ESX, the system does not boot properly.
Which of the following could cause this issue?
A. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
B. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
C. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
D. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
Answer: A

VMware   VCP411   VCP411 exam dumps   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411 pdf

NO.20 An administrator is installing vCenter in a virtual machine. The selected database is Microsoft SQL
Server 2005. Which of the following actions must be taken before vCenter is installed (Choose Two)?
A. If the guest OS has MSXML Core Services 6.0 installed, it must be removed
B. The Microsoft SQL Native Client should be removed
C. The Microsoft SQL Server Client should be removed
D. If the guest OS is Windows XP, MDAC 2.8 SP1 must be applied
Answer: AD

VMware   VCP411   VCP411 pdf   VCP411 exam

In Pass4Test's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about VMware certification VCP411 exam as an attempt.

Posted 2013/1/28 14:55:25  |  Category: VMware  |  Tag: VMwareVCP411